Invited groups |
2016Washington University Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Washington University Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 09:44 PM
2016 Washington University Invitational - 4/1/2016 to 4/2/2016
Washington University
Washington University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Francis Stad: 11.4h 1999 Carmille Rosse, U. Wisconsin-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 11.71 12.00q 3.0 1
2 Cauldwell, Diana SO Lincoln (Mo. 11.99 12.08q 6.1 3
3 Bailey, Kimberley JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.01 12.10q 3.0 4
4 Moody, Jenna SO St. Francis 12.04 12.13q 5.1 5
5 Joiner, Nia SR Illinois Wes 11.91 12.21q 5.6 2
5 Pierce, Cekia SR Southwest Ba 12.39 12.21q NWI 10
7 Bonk, Mackenzie SO Saint Louis 12.35 12.25q 6.3 9
8 Tepp, Payton JR Cardinal Str 12.41 12.26q NWI 10
9 McClendon, Alliah SO William Wood 12.55 12.33 3.4 6
10 Zimmer, Maddison JR Illinois Wes 12.73 12.35 6.1 3
11 Grever, Elise FR Washington U 12.45 12.38 6.3 9
12 Herrmann, Angela SR Illinois Wes 12.05 12.39 3.4 6
13 Ademuwagun, Adewumi JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.18 12.45 5.3 7
14 Glueck, Amelia SO Illinois Wes 12.49 12.46 3.2 8
15 Varanese, Valarie FR Knox 12.49 5.1 5
16 Killough, Lauren SR Illinois Wes 13.38 12.50 3.0 1
17 Crusha, Shelby SO Southwest Ba 12.62 12.54 5.1 5
18 Jones, Jerelle SR Lindenwood 12.71 12.57 5.6 2
19 Bryan, Maddie JR Saint Louis 12.51 12.67 5.3 7
20 Spencer, Erika JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.65 12.72 5.6 2
21 Oltman, Liz JR Illinois Wes 12.75 3.0 4
21 Haight, Becky SR Illinois Tra 12.90 12.75 6.3 9
23 Croy, Courtney SO Maryville (M 13.60 12.77 5.3 7
24 Jones, Amia JR Missouri Bap 12.74 12.78 3.0 4
25 Engstrom, Britta JR Saint Louis 12.75 12.80 5.1 5
26 Tinglin, TaShea' JR Monmouth (Il 12.71 12.85 3.0 1
27 Anderson, Rebecca SO Illinois Wes 12.93 12.87 NWI 10
27 Rohde, Hannah JR Saint Louis 12.66 12.87 6.1 3
29 Sillas, Jessika SO McKendree 13.12 12.88 3.2 8
30 Mason, LaToyah SO St. Francis 13.23 12.89 3.0 4
31 Ayers, Jess SR Illinois Tra 12.80 12.90 5.3 7
32 Cruts, Gabrielle SO Fontbonne 12.85 12.91 3.2 8
33 Diaz, Emily JR Illinois Wes 13.22 12.97 5.1 5
34 Prokup, Dominica SR William Wood 12.68 13.04 3.0 4
35 Smith, Ashlyn FR McKendree 13.25 13.10 6.1 3
36 Tavor, Ariella SR Illinois Wes 13.86 13.12 6.3 9
37 Belfiore, Briana SO Washington U 13.49 13.13 6.1 3
38 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR Washington U 13.35 13.14 5.6 2
38 Maticic, Mallory FR St. Francis 13.14 6.1 3
40 McKee, Rebecca SO McKendree 13.16 NWI 10
40 Klott, Jodi SR Maryville (M 13.49 13.16 5.6 2
42 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 13.36 13.17 3.4 6
43 Muniania, Josie SR Greenville 13.13 13.19 5.3 7
44 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 13.23 3.2 8
45 Buehler, Abigail Waldorf 13.55 13.25 3.0 1
46 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 13.16 13.27 3.4 6
47 Blair, Crystal JR Southern Ind 13.35 6.3 9
47 Osoba, Rachel FR Illinois Wes 13.35 5.3 7
49 Reed, Kelsey SR Wis.-Plattev 13.46 5.6 2
50 Rasmussen, Noelle FR Wis.-Plattev 13.47 6.3 9
51 Schmidt, Michelle FR Maryville (M 13.99 13.49 3.2 8
52 Stuhr, Chenoa FR Wis.-Plattev 13.55 3.4 6
53 Eberle, Maria SR Wis.-Plattev 13.07 13.63 NWI 10
54 Weichman, Megan FR Maryville (M 13.68 NWI 10
55 Roberson, Aurora SO Wis.-Plattev 13.55 13.74 5.1 5
56 Bean, Antgetina FR Wis.-Plattev 14.03 3.0 1
57 McKenzie, Dani SR Principia Colleg 14.11 3.2 8
58 Walters, samantha SO St. Louis Ph 14.17 14.16 NWI 10
59 Brown, Kayla FR Knox 14.29 5.6 2
60 Lewis, Kennaye SO Cardinal Str 12.96 14.33 6.3 9
61 Perkins, Megan Waldorf 14.61 14.79 NWI 10
62 Toepper, Molly JR Trinity Chri 15.78 15.14 3.2 8
63 Hemby, Caitlin SR Knox 15.25 3.0 4
64 Le, Ngan JR Knox 16.39 16.49 5.3 7
65 Gignac, Jennifer FR Trinity Chri 16.73 3.0 1
66 Liker, Ariel JR Missouri Bap 20.23 18.82 3.4 6
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: 11.4h 1999 Carmille Rosse, U. Wisconsin-Whitewater
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Kimberley JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.10 11.66 5.7 10
2 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 12.00 11.93 5.7 8
3 Pierce, Cekia SR Southwest Ba 12.21 12.11 5.7 6
4 Moody, Jenna SO St. Francis 12.13 12.13 5.7 5
5 Bonk, Mackenzie SO Saint Louis 12.25 12.18 5.7 4
6 Tepp, Payton JR Cardinal Str 12.26 12.32 5.7 3
7 Cauldwell, Diana SO Lincoln (Mo. 12.08 12.38 5.7 2
Preliminaries
5 Joiner, Nia SR Illinois Wes 12.21
9 McClendon, Alliah SO William Wood 12.33
10 Zimmer, Maddison JR Illinois Wes 12.35
11 Grever, Elise FR Washington U 12.38
12 Herrmann, Angela SR Illinois Wes 12.39
13 Ademuwagun, Adewumi JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.45
14 Glueck, Amelia SO Illinois Wes 12.46
15 Varanese, Valarie FR Knox 12.49
16 Killough, Lauren SR Illinois Wes 12.50
17 Crusha, Shelby SO Southwest Ba 12.54
18 Jones, Jerelle SR Lindenwood 12.57
19 Bryan, Maddie JR Saint Louis 12.67
20 Spencer, Erika JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.72
21 Oltman, Liz JR Illinois Wes 12.75
21 Haight, Becky SR Illinois Tra 12.75
23 Croy, Courtney SO Maryville (M 12.77
24 Jones, Amia JR Missouri Bap 12.78
25 Engstrom, Britta JR Saint Louis 12.80
26 Tinglin, TaShea' JR Monmouth (Il 12.85
27 Anderson, Rebecca SO Illinois Wes 12.87
27 Rohde, Hannah JR Saint Louis 12.87
29 Sillas, Jessika SO McKendree 12.88
30 Mason, LaToyah SO St. Francis 12.89
31 Ayers, Jess SR Illinois Tra 12.90
32 Cruts, Gabrielle SO Fontbonne 12.91
33 Diaz, Emily JR Illinois Wes 12.97
34 Prokup, Dominica SR William Wood 13.04
35 Smith, Ashlyn FR McKendree 13.10
36 Tavor, Ariella SR Illinois Wes 13.12
37 Belfiore, Briana SO Washington U 13.13
38 Maticic, Mallory FR St. Francis 13.14
38 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR Washington U 13.14
40 McKee, Rebecca SO McKendree 13.16
40 Klott, Jodi SR Maryville (M 13.16
42 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 13.17
43 Muniania, Josie SR Greenville 13.19
44 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 13.23
45 Buehler, Abigail Waldorf 13.25
46 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 13.27
47 Blair, Crystal JR Southern Ind 13.35
47 Osoba, Rachel FR Illinois Wes 13.35
49 Reed, Kelsey SR Wis.-Plattev 13.46
50 Rasmussen, Noelle FR Wis.-Plattev 13.47
51 Schmidt, Michelle FR Maryville (M 13.49
52 Stuhr, Chenoa FR Wis.-Plattev 13.55
53 Eberle, Maria SR Wis.-Plattev 13.63
54 Weichman, Megan FR Maryville (M 13.68
55 Roberson, Aurora SO Wis.-Plattev 13.74
56 Bean, Antgetina FR Wis.-Plattev 14.03
57 McKenzie, Dani SR Principia Colleg 14.11
58 Walters, samantha SO St. Louis Ph 14.16
59 Brown, Kayla FR Knox 14.29
60 Lewis, Kennaye SO Cardinal Str 14.33
61 Perkins, Megan Waldorf 14.79
62 Toepper, Molly JR Trinity Chri 15.14
63 Hemby, Caitlin SR Knox 15.25
64 Le, Ngan JR Knox 16.49
65 Gignac, Jennifer FR Trinity Chri 16.73
66 Liker, Ariel JR Missouri Bap 18.82
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: 23.62 2010 Davita Prendergast, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Kimberley JR Lincoln (Mo. 24.47 24.43 2.6 1 10
2 Bergman, Mary JR Southwest Ba 24.28 24.51 2.6 1 8
3 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 24.07 24.67 2.6 1 6
4 Killough, Lauren SR Illinois Wes 25.96 25.47 1.1 2 5
5 Tepp, Payton JR Cardinal Str 25.79 25.55 1.1 2 4
6 Herrmann, Angela SR Illinois Wes 24.97 25.68 2.6 1 3
7 Jonen, Lauren SR Illinois Tra 25.80 25.78 1.1 2 2
8 Adams, Dorothy SO Missouri Val 25.59 26.06 2.6 1 1
9 Dentzman, Nikki JR McKendree 26.42 26.14 3.7 3
10 Gardner, Briana JR Monmouth (Il 25.00 26.25 2.6 1
10 Crusha, Shelby SO Southwest Ba 26.35 26.25 3.7 3
12 Haight, Becky SR Illinois Tra 26.20 26.27 1.1 2
13 Wollenburg, Beka JR Monmouth (Il 25.91 26.28 1.1 2
14 Wilson, Megan SO William Wood 26.84 26.30 3.2 4
15 Iwans, Briana SO Wis.-Plattev 26.35 26.32 3.7 3
16 Jones, Jerelle SR Lindenwood 26.15 26.43 1.1 2
17 Ademuwagun, Adewumi JR Lincoln (Mo. 26.13 26.46 1.1 2
17 Nieves, Tatianna FR McKendree 27.86 26.46 1.7 6
19 Smith, Kirby FR McKendree 26.69 26.50 3.2 4
20 McIlhenney, Jessica SO William Wood 26.67 26.51 3.2 4
21 Fugate, Alice SO Rhodes 25.48 26.55 2.6 1
22 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 27.50 26.58 1.7 6
23 Anderson, Rebecca SO Illinois Wes 26.58 26.67 3.7 3
24 Manning, Courtney FR Maryville (M 26.24 26.74 3.7 3
25 Croy, Courtney SO Maryville (M 27.77 26.82 1.7 6
26 Huebner, Sami FR Wisconsin Lu 26.84 3.0 9
26 Muniania, Josie SR Greenville 26.58 26.84 3.2 4
28 Spencer, Erika JR Lincoln (Mo. 26.50 26.86 3.7 3
29 Joiner, Nia SR Illinois Wes 25.47 26.93 2.6 1
30 Mahoney, Maisie JR Washington U 27.20 27.00 2.3 5
30 Jones, Amia JR Missouri Bap 26.99 27.00 3.2 4
32 Milne, Amanda SR Wis.-Plattev 27.27 27.07 2.3 5
33 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 26.85 27.10 3.2 4
34 Varanese, Valarie FR Knox 27.36 27.12 2.3 5
34 Bowman, Mollie SO McKendree 26.59 27.12 3.2 4
36 Klott, Jodi SR Maryville (M 27.46 27.13 2.3 5
37 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR Washington U 27.88 27.18 1.7 6
38 Diaz, Emily JR Illinois Wes 27.39 27.22 2.3 5
39 Tavor, Ariella SR Illinois Wes 27.74 27.33 1.7 6
40 Sillas, Jessika SO McKendree 27.90 27.65 2.9 7
41 Belfiore, Briana SO Washington U 27.74 27.69 1.7 6
42 Campisi, Christine FR Washington U 28.29 27.83 2.9 7
43 Wessels, Erin JR Trinity Chri 28.60 27.85 2.9 7
44 Lambert, Alexis JR St. Francis 27.05 27.91 2.3 5
45 Prokup, Dominica SR William Wood 26.93 27.99 3.2 4
46 Stuhr, Chenoa FR Wis.-Plattev 28.72 28.01 2.6 8
47 Wiersma, Jessica SO Trinity Chri 27.33 28.02 2.3 5
48 Cruts, Gabrielle SO Fontbonne 27.64 28.11 1.7 6
49 Fennessee, Crista SO Washington U 28.29 28.23 2.9 7
50 Wanta, Celina SO Trinity Chri 28.90 28.29 2.6 8
51 Veenstra, Christa FR Trinity Chri 28.61 28.30 2.9 7
52 Miller, Justice FR William Wood 28.26 28.40 2.9 7
53 Rasmussen, Noelle FR Wis.-Plattev 29.21 28.64 2.6 8
54 Bystry, Emily SR Illinois Col 27.47 28.73 2.3 5
55 Weichman, Megan FR Maryville (M 27.93 28.75 2.9 7
56 Cosey, MaRissa JR Cardinal Str 26.50 28.77 3.7 3
57 Schmidt, Michelle FR Maryville (M 28.61 28.88 2.6 8
58 Roberson, Aurora SO Wis.-Plattev 28.49 29.02 2.9 7
59 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 27.50 29.13 1.7 6
60 McKenzie, Dani SR Principia Colleg 29.16 3.0 9
61 Huckstep, Sarah JR Webster 29.00 29.40 2.6 8
62 Brown, Kayla FR Knox 29.74 3.0 9
63 Hathaway, Bridget FR Illinois Wes 30.09 3.0 9
64 Gavazzi, Saundra SR Knox 30.73 3.0 9
65 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 31.00 31.23 2.6 8
66 Adams, Gabby SO Greenville 31.41 3.0 9
67 Le, Ngan JR Knox 33.41 34.91 2.6 8
68 Liker, Ariel JR Missouri Bap 43.84 41.59 2.6 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 54.02 1999 Agne Visockaite, McKendre University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Venicha SR Lincoln (Mo. 53.67 58.11 1 10
2 Ellington, Yanique Unattached 56.87 59.09 1 8
3 Williams, Amber JR Wis.-Plattev 59.67 59.19 2 6
4 Adams, Dorothy SO Missouri Val 59.55 59.29 2 5
5 Lewis, Jetaeia SO Wis.-Parksid 59.07 59.70 2 4
6 Brown, Kissi-Ann SO Lincoln (Mo. 54.75 59.74 1 3
7 Mason, Maya SR Lindenwood 58.11 1:00.43 1 2
8 Porter, Lane SR Washington U 59.95 1:00.46 2 1
9 Bynes, Jackie JR Saint Louis 59.47 1:00.53 2
10 Nieves, Tatianna FR McKendree 1:00.81 1:01.06 3
1:01.06 (1:01.06)
11 Rose, Ebony SR Lincoln (Mo. 56.24 1:01.25 1
12 Milne, Amanda SR Wis.-Plattev 1:00.77 1:01.28 2
13 Wilson, Megan SO William Wood 1:00.40 1:01.70 2
14 Mason, Michaela SR Lindenwood 59.22 1:02.02 2
15 Jamrozek, Maddie FR Saint Louis 1:03.41 1:02.66 4
16 Weis, Aryn SR Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.85 3
17 Jonen, Lauren SR Illinois Tra 58.80 1:02.94 1
18 Bethea, Petra SR William Wood 1:02.12 1:03.12 3
19 Watson, MaKenna NA Southwest Ba 58.98 1:03.27 1
20 Pacella, Avery FR Saint Louis 1:02.41 1:03.41 4
21 Fugate, Alice SO Rhodes 58.40 1:03.60 1
22 Rodgers-Bright, Belinda Unattached 1:03.24 1:03.91 4
23 Lambert, Alexis JR St. Francis 1:03.45 1:04.96 4
24 Wanta, Celina SO Trinity Chri 1:03.10 1:05.11 4
25 Brooks, Loren SO William Wood 1:02.13 1:05.44 3
26 Veenstra, Christa FR Trinity Chri 1:04.21 1:05.66 5
27 Weichman, Megan FR Maryville (M 1:05.59 1:05.77 7
28 McIlhenney, Jessica SO William Wood 1:04.14 1:05.79 5
29 Shafer, Madison FR Wis.-Plattev 1:04.98 1:06.32 5
1:06.31 (1:06.31)
30 Smithson, Abigail FR Wis.-Plattev 1:07.22 1:06.70 6
31 Burnett, Brianna FR Fontbonne 1:03.80 1:06.78 5
31 Gentry, Kelsey SR Saint Louis 1:02.34 1:06.78 4
33 Dentzman, Nikki JR McKendree 1:01.30 1:07.04 3
34 Chmelik, Elizabeth SR Illinois Tra 1:04.00 1:07.41 5
35 Miller, Justice FR William Wood 1:04.41 1:07.84 5
36 Clark, Ashley FR St. Francis 1:07.91 6
37 Huckstep, Sarah JR Webster 1:05.00 1:08.48 5
38 Casey, Jalisa FR Greenville 1:07.99 1:08.82 6
39 Schmidt, Michelle FR Maryville (M 1:09.18 1:09.97 7
40 Gavazzi, Saundra SR Knox 1:10.58 6
41 Rogers, Quin FR Wis.-Plattev 1:11.97 1:10.83 6
1:10.83 (1:10.83)
42 Fowler, Jayda FR Greenville 1:06.77 1:11.39 6
43 Emerson, Molly FR St. Francis 1:11.78 1:11.73 5
44 Perkins, Megan Waldorf 1:08.37 1:12.12 7
45 Shelley, Mara FR Wis.-Plattev 1:08.90 1:15.51 6
46 Smith, Savannah FR Monmouth (Il 1:16.81 1:17.85 7
47 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis 1:19.26 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 2:10.28 2013 Tart Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan Univer
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Emily SR Washington U 2:09.79 2:13.15 1 10
2 Wagner, Annalise JR Washington U 2:11.99 2:13.73 1 8
3 Hall, Jhevere SR Lincoln (Mo. 2:06.62 2:16.57 1 6
4 Knudson, Ashley SO Washington U 2:12.94 2:18.40 1 5
5 Carr, Mary JR Southwest Ba 2:15.45 2:18.93 1 4
6 Fritz, Alexis SO Southwest Ba 2:17.33 2:21.38 2 3
7 Podosek, Joanna SO Monmouth (Il 2:15.00 2:21.77 1 2
8 Martin, Abigail FR Washington U 2:21.00 2:22.86 2 1
9 Johnson, Karis JR McKendree 2:16.12 2:23.27 1
10 Tiffany, Briana SR Washington U 2:21.00 2:23.65 2
11 Watkins, Abby SO Rhodes 2:21.10 2:23.76 2
12 Toennies, Ellen SR Washington U 2:21.00 2:23.79 2
13 White, Marina JR Saint Louis 2:22.61 2:23.87 3
14 Gieser, Monica SO Wis.-Parksid 2:17.19 2:24.03 2
15 Stock, Cece SO Saint Louis 2:19.57 2:24.59 2
16 Reed, Kendall JR Rhodes 2:17.62 2:25.44 2
17 Caithamer, Julia JR St. Francis 2:26.35 2:25.88 4
18 Migotsky, Nicole SR Washington U 2:27.30 2:26.14 4
19 Kuhs, Molly SO Washington U 2:23.00 2:27.37 3
20 Schutt, Kaitlyn JR McKendree 2:24.06 2:28.16 3
21 Seneczko, Teagan SR Wis.-Plattev 2:22.85 2:28.66 3
22 Carter, Jennifer SR Lindenwood 2:19.85 2:28.97 2
23 Groene, Alex SO Saint Louis 2:13.27 2:29.24 1
24 Bloom, Thea SR Monmouth (Il 2:24.00 2:29.37 3
25 Patel, Riddhi JR Saint Louis 2:28.00 2:29.53 4
26 Miller, Ashley SR Illinois Wes 2:22.44 2:29.78 3
27 Lobelson, Rosie FR Rhodes 2:22.00 2:30.42 2
28 Cahill, Maddie SR Illinois Wes 2:27.38 2:30.62 4
29 Spotts, Anna JR Trinity Chri 2:28.25 2:31.18 4
29 Gorham, Lisa FR Washington U 2:31.18 7
31 Rutherford, Hannah SO William Wood 2:25.00 2:32.18 3
32 Henrickson, Kate FR Southern Ind 2:22.00 2:32.63 2
33 Dziewior, Jaclyn FR Illinois Wes 2:28.73 2:32.93 4
34 Mlsna, Rachel FR Saint Louis 2:23.00 2:32.96 3
35 Starrett, Rebecca FR Missouri Bap 2:34.24 2:33.09 5
36 Byrne, Megan JR Monmouth (Il 2:30.00 2:33.31 5
37 Noll, Sheridan FR Greenville 2:32.26 2:33.38 5
38 Booher, Micalah FR Southern Ind 2:31.92 2:33.62 5
39 Penvose, Katherine FR Washington U 2:36.28 2:33.99 5
40 Kieliszewski, Amy FR Saint Louis 2:25.00 2:34.63 3
41 Hamilton, Sarah FR Southern Ind 2:28.29 2:34.86 4
42 Saulcy, Kate FR Monmouth (Il 2:34.87 2:36.31 5
43 Renfroe, Natalie SO Cardinal Str 2:29.45 2:36.60 4
44 Weide, Hannah FR Wisconsin Lu 2:29.45 2:37.11 4
45 Rose, Akeeba SR Lincoln (Mo. 2:30.88 2:37.65 5
46 Long, Britlyn SO Southern Ind 2:31.89 2:38.72 5
47 Calamia, Callie SO Saint Louis 2:25.00 2:39.02 3
48 Seeland, Mary FR DuPage 2:39.06 2:40.82 6
49 Meister, Johanna FR Wis.-Plattev 2:22.31 2:41.05 3
50 Svestka, Abigayle FR DuPage 2:38.71 2:42.65 5
51 Higbee, Brooke SO Wis.-Plattev 2:38.77 2:43.42 6
52 Salamone, Lexie FR Webster 2:40.69 2:43.51 6
53 Gullet, Mi'a FR Missouri Bap 2:40.00 2:44.82 6
54 Renshaw, Rachel SR Greenville 2:38.10 2:45.39 5
55 Seitz, Paige FR Illinois Wes 2:38.35 2:47.77 5
56 Becherer, Kaitlin JR Fontbonne 2:40.60 2:48.06 6
57 Patton, Kelly SO Lindenwood 2:51.91 2:48.53 7
58 Cox, Brianna FR Greenville 2:43.63 2:49.71 6
59 Adams, Gabby SO Greenville 2:49.72 2:51.44 7
60 Gardner, Caroline FR Maryville (M 2:49.47 2:52.32 7
61 Neubauer, Grace SR Knox 2:43.63 2:53.18 6
62 Hundsdorfer, Jamie SR St. Louis Ph 2:38.88 2:55.49 6
63 Ahmed, Farzana FR Knox 2:54.26 2:55.80 7
64 Prusa, Taylor FR St. Louis Ph 2:56.34 7
65 Aguilar Adan, Jessica FR Webster 2:42.00 2:57.08 6
66 Chaurdhry, Fatima FR DuPage 2:52.80 2:57.35 7
67 Eves, Sarah FR Lindenwood 2:46.11 2:57.96 6
68 Tu, Amber FR St. Louis Ph 3:02.62 2:58.09 7
69 Okiishi, Jaclyn SO Maryville (M 3:01.59 3:05.20 7
70 Miller, Marisa FR Knox 2:58.98 3:07.60 7
71 Bradley, Shiloh SO Webster 3:04.69 3:14.61 7
72 Birzer, Theresa SO Knox 2:48.58 3:20.18 6
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 4:27.18 2012 Amanda Dunne, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Feuerherdt, Lisa JR Lindenwood 4:36.37 4:41.89 1 10
2 Jourdan, Ashley JR Trinity Chri 4:38.39 4:44.31 1 8
3 Knott, Ashlee SO St. Francis 4:42.00 4:49.68 1 6
4 Hall, Jhevere SR Lincoln (Mo. 4:41.85 4:50.26 1 5
5 Johnson, Brooke SR St. Francis 4:43.11 4:51.47 1 4
6 Litoff, Ashley SO Rhodes 4:49.60 4:53.11 1 3
7 Carr, Mary JR Southwest Ba 4:50.00 4:55.52 1 2
8 Western, Audrey JR Washington U 4:49.73 5:00.70 1 1
9 Stock, Cece SO Saint Louis 4:52.69 5:00.93 2
10 Lutz, Mariel FR Washington U 5:02.85 5:03.16 2
11 Yaeger, Julie SO Saint Louis 4:57.34 5:04.81 2
12 Davis, Natalie FR Saint Louis 5:00.00 5:06.43 2
13 Barton, Jessie JR Drury 4:57.00 5:09.30 2
14 Lopez, Lesley SO St. Francis 4:42.00 5:10.18 1
15 Rutherford, Hannah SO William Wood 4:54.90 5:10.78 2
16 Crosson, Catherine SO St. Francis 4:47.23 5:11.09 1
17 Hamilton, Sarah FR Southern Ind 5:14.00 5:11.80 3
18 Booher, Micalah FR Southern Ind 5:17.00 5:12.29 3
19 Bloom, Thea SR Monmouth (Il 5:00.00 5:12.96 2
20 Gorham, Lisa FR Washington U 5:04.58 5:13.42 2
21 Pridemore, Alyssa SO Illinois Wes 5:01.05 5:13.78 2
22 Stumpner, Jessica JR Wisconsin Lu 5:20.02 5:13.81 3
23 Goodyear, Brooke SO Greenville 4:55.58 5:13.95 2
24 Kieliszewski, Amy FR Saint Louis 5:13.72 5:14.17 3
25 Seibel, Megan FR Maryville (M 5:00.00 5:15.14 2
26 Meehleib, Kelly FR Maryville (M 5:05.00 5:16.25 2
27 Davis, Kaitlyn FR Albion 5:20.12 5:16.81 3
28 Montgomery, Devan FR Wis.-Plattev 5:17.86 5
29 Patel, Riddhi JR Saint Louis 5:13.77 5:20.02 3
30 Kruse, Lia SO Greenville 5:10.50 5:20.09 3
31 Starrett, Rebecca FR Missouri Bap 5:05.00 5:20.64 2
32 Goins, Ellen SR Eureka 5:25.00 5:20.86 3
33 Schulz, Anneliese Illinois Tra 5:15.00 5:21.76 3
34 Calamia, Callie SO Saint Louis 5:23.14 5:21.81 3
35 Wegley, Leanne SO Albion 4:55.21 5:23.23 2
36 McGlaughlin, Johnna JR Drury 5:16.00 5:23.45 3
37 Saulcy, Kate FR Monmouth (Il 5:20.00 5:24.52 3
38 Sakai, Isabella SO Cardinal Str 5:25.00 5:25.53 3
39 Salamone, Lexie FR Webster 5:24.00 5:25.85 3
40 Alfonzo, Natalia JR Missouri Bap 5:10.00 5:27.35 2
41 Fee, Erica Waldorf 5:30.53 5
42 Heiss, Siobhan FR Wisconsin Lu 5:35.00 5:31.74 4
43 Beshuk, Abby NA Columbia (Mo.) 5:35.00 5:34.37 4
44 Flores, Elyse SO Lindenwood 5:30.44 5:34.38 4
45 Willoughby, Olivia SO Drury 5:26.00 5:35.27 4
46 Buchanan, Chelsea SO Wis.-Plattev 5:29.78 5:35.28 4
47 Disselkoen, Jessica SR Trinity Chri 5:02.00 5:36.19 2
48 Larsen, Frances SO Knox 5:38.72 5:36.73 4
49 McKee, Megan SO Greenville 5:29.51 5:40.43 4
50 Neubauer, Grace SR Knox 5:41.85 5
51 Drake, Michaela SO Illinois Wes 5:42.14 5:42.96 4
52 Pierce, Allegra FR Principia Colleg 5:43.16 5
53 Cook, Kendra FR Albion 5:30.21 5:44.12 4
54 Crumbaugh, Annie FR Illinois Wes 5:45.85 5
55 Gardner, Caroline FR Maryville (M 6:05.00 5:49.26 5
56 Rose, Akeeba SR Lincoln (Mo. 5:24.53 5:49.78 3
57 Wagenknecht, Bethany FR Wisconsin Lu 5:50.00 5:52.27 5
58 Hoskins, Jordyn JR Drury 5:44.00 5:55.10 4
59 Laurence, Melanie SO Missouri Bap 5:44.74 5:55.34 5
60 Prusa, Taylor FR St. Louis Ph 5:56.24 5
61 Frintner, Megan Illinois Tra 5:55.00 5:56.30 5
62 Shaw, Erika SO Wisconsin Lu 5:50.00 5:57.16 5
63 Kremer, Lexi FR Illinois Wes 5:57.47 5
64 Lobb, Kaley JR Monmouth (Il 5:40.00 6:00.37 4
65 Burns, Gabriella SO Principia Colleg 5:40.00 6:00.43 4
66 Tu, Amber FR St. Louis Ph 6:02.61 5
67 Okiishi, Jaclyn SO Maryville (M 6:13.00 6:10.65 5
68 Miller, Emily FR Knox 6:14.79 5
69 Birzer, Theresa SO Knox 6:02.09 6:28.12 5
70 Miller, Marisa FR Knox 6:30.91 5
71 Ahmed, Farzana FR Knox 6:42.65 5
-- Litwiller, Anna FR Principia Colleg 5:38.00 DNF 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 16:31.17 4/1/2016 Emily Roberts, Southern Ind
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Emily SO Southern Ind 16:40.32 16:31.17 4 10
2 Harris, Emily JR Missouri Sou 17:10.07 16:56.23 4 8
3 Martin, Emily FR Unattached 17:20.00 16:59.17 4 6
4 Palmer, Moriah JR Wis.-Parksid 17:17.41 17:01.10 4 5
5 DeVries, Hannah SR Pittsburg St 17:16.52 17:08.33 4 4
6 Reeves, Jessica SR Southern Ind 17:18.14 17:09.86 4 3
7 Casey, Kieran Indianapolis 16:59.00 17:11.03 4 2
8 Marker, Elise FR Saint Louis 17:30.89 17:23.92 4 1
9 Adkins, Jamie SR Southern Ind 17:32.99 17:27.90 4
10 Lincoln, Jessica SO Southern Ind 17:33.90 17:28.55 4
11 Schmitz, Anna FR Saint Louis 17:35.60 17:29.44 4
12 Adams, Ellie SO Saint Louis 17:47.85 17:31.56 4
13 Alexander, Brittany SR Rhodes 17:50.00 17:33.52 4
14 Johnson, Amanda FR Wis.-Parksid 17:59.09 17:33.79 3
15 Willging, Ellie FR St. Xavier 18:00.00 17:33.98 3
16 Link, Courtney Slu Unattach 17:32.00 17:37.36 4
17 Adams, Sophie SO Saint Louis 17:52.42 17:42.06 3
18 Pfanstiel, Courtney FR Saint Louis 17:54.25 17:42.69 3
19 Paule, Megan FR Unattached 17:20.00 17:43.37 4
20 Cutler, Bryce SO Southern Ind 17:59.70 17:43.73 3
21 Marggraff, Annie SO Washington U 17:50.00 17:44.32 3
22 Odle, Emily Indianapolis 17:10.00 17:52.25 4
23 Mimmack, Grace SO Unattached 17:50.00 17:53.30 3
24 Priddy, Rebekah SO Murray State 17:37.00 17:53.44 4
25 Miller, Vanessa JR Unattached 17:50.00 17:55.04 3
26 Rogus, Natalie FR Washington U 17:50.00 17:55.70 3
27 Alley, Reagan SO Rhodes 18:07.92 17:56.13 3
28 Henson, Ashton FR Pittsburg St 18:10.00 17:57.83 3
29 Buntrock, Ahna JR Washington U 18:00.00 18:00.12 3
30 Knable, Bailey JR Southern Ind 18:15.00 18:00.35 3
31 Anderson, Katie Slu Unattach 17:47.00 18:00.48 4
32 Tarantino, Laura JR Truman 17:42.25 18:02.86 4
33 Metzger, Christina SO Pittsburg St 18:20.16 18:04.85 3
34 Rollins, Allison FR Southern Ind 18:15.00 18:07.25 3
35 Jones, Hope FR Southern Ind 17:42.66 18:07.29 4
36 Moore, Alyssa SO Southern Ind 17:58.75 18:15.92 3
37 Denton, Paige JR Pittsburg St 18:40.00 18:17.67 2
38 Gottbrath, Martha SO Washington U 18:00.00 18:23.74 3
39 Razavi, Nina JR Saint Louis 17:53.71 18:25.72 3
40 Wheeler, Rachel JR Southwest Ba 18:33.22 18:28.67 3
41 Robinson, Victoria SO Drury 18:50.00 18:28.82 2
42 Watkins, Nicole JR St. Xavier 19:00.00 18:29.13 2
43 Whitesell, Carly JR Southern Ind 17:45.89 18:34.74 4
44 Barton, Jessie JR Drury 18:39.00 18:35.13 3
45 Duty, Kate SO Southern Ind 18:01.00 18:35.48 3
46 Kernodle, Sara FR Pittsburg St 18:45.00 18:37.12 2
47 Aslakson, Donna SO St. Francis 18:46.21 1
48 ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma SO Rhodes 18:34.06 18:46.92 3
49 Watson, Briana SR Southwest Ba 19:00.00 18:47.31 2
50 Kropid, Christina JR Southern Ind 19:00.00 18:51.04 2
51 Cloonan, Paige SO Washington U 19:20.90 18:51.88 2
52 Edge, Aaryn SR Lindenwood 18:35.45 18:54.82 2
53 Klingenberg, Eva SO Truman 19:24.52 18:57.44 2
54 Shigemasa, Maile SO Unattached 18:30.00 18:58.39 3
55 Button, Morgan SO Albion 19:15.21 19:08.00 2
56 Kriz, Maddie SR Southern Ind 18:28.19 19:09.18 3
57 Seibel, Megan FR Maryville (M 19:35.00 19:12.36 2
58 Holmes, Katie FR Maryville (M 19:30.00 19:14.32 2
59 Cumpton, Emily SR Southwest Ba 19:25.00 19:14.56 2
60 Folliard, Sara Illinois Tra 20:10.00 19:17.79 1
61 Jackson, Megan FR Rhodes 18:55.00 19:25.17 2
62 Haegele, Hanna FR Maryville (M 19:44.89 19:26.78 2
63 Mutai, Ida FR Murray State 18:30.00 19:27.00 3
64 Wehby, Nancy-Margaret SR Rhodes 19:42.65 19:28.62 2
65 Meehleib, Kelly FR Maryville (M 20:04.16 19:28.94 1
66 Burmester, Brittney Unattached 19:28.00 19:30.90 2
67 Blagg, Emily SR Washington U 18:43.00 19:32.17 2
68 Burkhardt, Emma Illinois Tra 20:15.00 19:35.65 1
69 Syverson, Nicole FR Trinity Chri 19:46.62 19:40.20 2
70 Patel, Janki JR St. Louis Ph 19:34.65 19:44.60 2
71 Stocking, Caroline FR Washington U 19:46.72 1
72 Kelley, Olivia SO Southern Ind 19:59.83 19:48.00 2
73 Kruse, Lia SO Greenville 20:07.79 19:48.30 1
74 Pollmann, Sarah SR St. Louis Ph 18:40.00 19:49.84 2
75 Winter, Kaitlyn SR Missouri Bap 19:00.00 19:50.09 2
76 Sinnaeve, Leaha FR Albion 19:45.21 19:50.70 2
77 Stokes, Deandra FR St. Xavier 20:30.00 19:53.79 1
78 Fathman, Hope FR Trinity Chri 20:30.78 19:58.82 1
79 Schmittzehe, Ashley SR Maryville (M 19:30.00 19:59.23 2
80 Deterding, Deanna FR Maryville (M 21:00.00 20:00.31 1
81 Wittmayer, Jess FR St. Xavier 20:30.00 20:02.52 1
82 Bareford, Rachel SO Drury 18:59.00 20:02.70 2
83 Lappe, Amanda SR Unattached 19:40.00 20:04.80 2
84 Johnson, Mallory SO St. Francis 20:00.00 20:09.31 1
85 Weide, Hannah FR Wisconsin Lu 20:00.00 20:13.75 1
86 Chaney, Carlye JR Washington U 20:15.20 1
87 Larsen, Frances SO Knox 20:27.67 20:25.15 1
88 Williams, Jessica SO Southwest Ba 20:00.00 20:27.18 2
89 Bruggeman, Hannah JR Drury 20:10.00 20:27.85 1
90 Brisso, Amanda JR Lindenwood 21:33.10 20:33.75 1
91 Pant, Shontee SR Principia Colleg 20:34.43 1
92 Duke, Kendall SO Rhodes 19:57.32 20:38.95 2
93 Correa, Courtney JR St. Xavier 19:47.68 20:42.04 2
94 Coats, Miranda FR Southern Ind 20:00.00 20:46.97 2
95 Sanchez, Andrea SO Trinity Chri 21:35.44 20:54.72 1
96 Downs, Brianna FR Rhodes 21:09.29 20:57.47 1
97 Weiss, Taylor FR Drury 20:15.00 21:01.78 1
98 Miranda, Tiffany FR St. Xavier 20:50.00 21:09.40 1
99 Pinkstaff, Cheyenne NA Unat-McKendr 22:00.00 21:28.36 1
100 Parcells, Kayci JR Truman 21:55.19 1
101 Shaw, Erika SO Wisconsin Lu 23:53.31 22:17.05 1
102 Schuette, Kristina FR Wisconsin Lu 23:00.00 22:44.62 1
103 Miller, Emily FR Knox 22:23.12 22:54.49 1
104 Blount, Rebecca FR McKendree 21:50.00 23:52.85 1
-- Bleisch, Jackie JR Greenville 23:30.00 DNF 1
-- Estes, Shirley FR Greenville DNF 1
-- Shultz, Emily SO Columbia (Mo 18:15.00 DNF 3
Women 10000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 35:44.61 2012 Alison Steinbrunner, Southeast Missouri S
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Korir, Vallery SO Murray State 34:45.00 35:08.20 1 10
2 Kiblinger, Elizabeth SR Maryville (M 34:58.92 35:13.48 1 8
3 Garwood, Kristen SR Hannibal-LaG 36:42.83 35:42.37 1 6
4 Shaw, Jessica JR Albion 36:20.21 35:45.91 1 5
5 Yount, Maggie Unattached 36:30.00 35:55.89 1 4
6 Wayne, Aly FR Washington U 36:00.00 35:57.88 1 3
7 McCarey, Erin SR Illinois Wes 37:30.00 36:01.82 1 2
8 Minor, Lauren Unattached 37:00.00 36:27.43 1 1
9 Jordan, Mariah JR Manchester 36:25.66 36:45.79 1
10 Krause, Leah SR Murray State 37:30.00 36:51.23 1
11 Rogers, Lindsay JR Wis.-Parksid 38:17.02 36:56.80 1
12 Mauch, Emily JR Maryville (M 39:30.00 37:05.08 1
13 Kennedy, Erin JR Siu-Edwardsv 38:05.18 37:19.01 1
14 Smith, Meagan SO Murray State 37:30.00 37:31.42 1
15 Heiden, Chelsey SR Wis.-Plattev 38:10.43 37:58.54 1
16 Depies, Kiera SR Wis.-Plattev 39:32.55 38:01.76 1
17 Sweatt, Allie FR Siu-Edwardsv 38:09.26 38:10.96 1
18 Grogan, Caroline SO Murray State 37:30.00 38:16.64 1
19 Brandow, Jami SO William Wood 37:50.00 38:29.71 1
20 Flaherty, Emily SO Murray State 38:36.00 38:39.37 1
21 Rudd, Lydia SR Illinois Wes 39:00.00 38:54.43 1
22 Snyder, Allison SO Albion 38:40.21 39:19.65 1
23 Sauer, Megan JR Bethany Luth 39:00.00 39:46.82 1
24 Young, Grace SO William Wood 37:45.00 40:42.54 1
25 Ihlenfeldt, Hannah FR Wis.-Plattev 40:42.82 1
26 Wardinski, Katie FR Wis.-Plattev 40:46.28 1
27 katz, Rebecca SO Knox 40:28.63 41:54.95 2
28 Daniel, Brittany JR Monmouth (Il 41:07.33 42:21.85 2
29 Wells, Allison SR Wis.-Plattev 42:29.08 2
30 Goergen, Holly SO Webster 41:00.00 43:01.75 2
31 Felton, Camille FR Wis.-Plattev 43:02.90 2
32 Foss, Kelci SO Monmouth (Il 44:53.92 43:18.70 2
33 Elyea, Kirsten SO Bethany Luth 41:00.00 43:39.21 2
34 Mocogni, Monica SO Illinois Wes 43:45.98 43:55.45 2
35 Coppe, Elaine JR Illinois Wes 45:06.51 2
36 Gutierrez, Kimberly SO Wis.-Plattev 47:31.69 45:57.02 2
37 Propes, Katelynn JR Monmouth (Il 47:59.18 49:13.77 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Francis Stad: 13.90 1988 Kathleen Raske, Unat
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Chrisdale SO Lincoln (Mo. 13.60 14.00Q 3.4 1
2 Harriott, Nadia SR Lincoln (Mo. 14.27 14.48Q 4.1 3
3 Harmon, Jill SR Illinois Wes 14.45 14.59Q 2.8 5
4 McClendon, Alliah SO William Wood 14.66 14.61Q 3.8 7
5 Hodge, Erin FR Lindenwood 13.89 14.79Q 2.9 2
6 Norville, Melissa Unattached 14.65 14.89Q 3.5 6
7 Morgan, Lexanna FR Lincoln (Mo. 14.45 14.99Q 7.4 4
8 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 14.71 14.76q 3.8 7
9 Calcara, Melissa JR McKendree 15.18 15.00 2.9 2
10 Isom-Brummer, Briana SR Unattached 15.00 15.02 3.5 6
11 Jones, Ciara FR McKendree 15.15 15.09 4.1 3
12 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 15.08 15.10 7.4 4
13 Shaw, Kimona FR Lincoln (Mo. 15.06 15.11 2.8 5
14 Frier, Amanda SR Wisconsin Lu 15.46 15.34 3.4 1
15 Weis, Aryn SR Unattached 16.77 15.38 2.9 2
16 Williams, Amber JR Wis.-Plattev 16.68 15.44 4.1 3
17 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 15.50 3.5 6
18 Manning, Courtney FR Maryville (M 16.11 15.54 3.5 6
18 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 15.63 15.54 3.4 1
20 Younge, Victoria FR Missouri Bap 15.57 3.5 6
21 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 15.70 15.62 4.1 3
22 Coombs, Tina SO Lincoln (Mo. 15.41 15.73 2.9 2
23 Prokup, Dominica SR William Wood 15.79 15.82 7.4 4
24 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri Bap 16.29 16.01 3.8 7
25 Ralph, Abby SR Illinois Tra 16.00 16.08 2.8 5
26 Illig, Meghan SO Webster 16.62 16.10 7.4 4
27 Trice, Sienna JR Drury 16.19 16.33 3.8 7
28 Hayes, Kimberly FR Missouri Bap 16.84 4.1 3
29 Van Doren, Tori FR Webster 16.87 16.85 3.4 1
30 Huebner, Sami FR Wisconsin Lu 16.88 3.8 7
31 Smith, Kirby FR McKendree 17.05 3.4 1
32 Granath, Kiana FR Wisconsin Lu 17.20 7.4 4
33 Holt, Danielle Waldorf 17.09 17.30 2.9 2
34 Winslow, Christa SR Wisconsin Lu 17.40 2.8 5
35 Stuart, Jervee FR Missouri Val 16.60 17.53 2.8 5
36 Roth, Elizabeth JR Trinity Chri 17.24 17.69 7.4 4
37 Rouer, Megan SR Wis.-Plattev 17.77 17.70 2.8 5
38 Miller, Bria JR Missouri Val 17.00 17.79 3.4 1
39 Parson, Krysta JR Wis.-Plattev 17.81 3.4 1
40 Geer, Elyssa SR Rhodes 17.14 17.89 4.1 3
41 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 18.50 18.03 3.8 7
42 Dilldine, Breeanna SO Illinois Col 18.21 18.04 3.8 7
43 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 18.27 7.4 4
44 Marotz, Megan JR Wis.-Plattev 18.49 2.9 2
45 Adams, Gabby SO Greenville 19.41 2.9 2
46 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 16.56 19.72 3.5 6
47 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 19.97 4.1 3
-- Hayden, Ellery SO Rhodes 17.80 FS 3.5 6
-- Molina, Patricia Waldorf FS 2.8 5
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: 13.90 1988 Kathleen Raske, Unat
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McCarthy, Chrisdale SO Lincoln (Mo. 14.00 13.88 4.0 10
2 Harriott, Nadia SR Lincoln (Mo. 14.48 14.41 4.0 8
3 Harmon, Jill SR Illinois Wes 14.59 14.73 4.0 6
4 McClendon, Alliah SO William Wood 14.61 14.87 4.0 5
5 Hodge, Erin FR Lindenwood 14.79 15.10 4.0 4
6 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 14.76 15.24 4.0 3
Preliminaries
6 Norville, Melissa Unattached 14.89
7 Morgan, Lexanna FR Lincoln (Mo. 14.99
9 Calcara, Melissa JR McKendree 15.00
10 Isom-Brummer, Briana SR Unattached 15.02
11 Jones, Ciara FR McKendree 15.09
12 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 15.10
13 Shaw, Kimona FR Lincoln (Mo. 15.11
14 Frier, Amanda SR Wisconsin Lu 15.34
15 Weis, Aryn SR Unattached 15.38
16 Williams, Amber JR Wis.-Plattev 15.44
17 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 15.50
18 Manning, Courtney FR Maryville (M 15.54
18 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 15.54
20 Younge, Victoria FR Missouri Bap 15.57
21 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 15.62
22 Coombs, Tina SO Lincoln (Mo. 15.73
23 Prokup, Dominica SR William Wood 15.82
24 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri Bap 16.01
25 Ralph, Abby SR Illinois Tra 16.08
26 Illig, Meghan SO Webster 16.10
27 Trice, Sienna JR Drury 16.33
28 Hayes, Kimberly FR Missouri Bap 16.84
29 Van Doren, Tori FR Webster 16.85
30 Huebner, Sami FR Wisconsin Lu 16.88
31 Smith, Kirby FR McKendree 17.05
32 Granath, Kiana FR Wisconsin Lu 17.20
33 Holt, Danielle Waldorf 17.30
34 Winslow, Christa SR Wisconsin Lu 17.40
35 Stuart, Jervee FR Missouri Val 17.53
36 Roth, Elizabeth JR Trinity Chri 17.69
37 Rouer, Megan SR Wis.-Plattev 17.70
38 Miller, Bria JR Missouri Val 17.79
39 Parson, Krysta JR Wis.-Plattev 17.81
40 Geer, Elyssa SR Rhodes 17.89
41 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 18.03
42 Dilldine, Breeanna SO Illinois Col 18.04
43 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 18.27
44 Marotz, Megan JR Wis.-Plattev 18.49
45 Adams, Gabby SO Greenville 19.41
46 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 19.72
47 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 19.97
-- Hayden, Ellery SO Rhodes FS
-- Molina, Patricia Waldorf FS
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 58.75 1986 Kellie Roberts, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hancock, Kelli JR Washington U 1:01.49 1:02.54 1 10
2 Shaw, Kimona FR Lincoln (Mo. 1:04.62 1:03.32 1 8
3 Chapa, Linsey SR Lindenwood 1:04.40 1:03.57 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 1:02.88 1:05.24 1 5
5 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 1:04.15 1:05.94 1 4
6 Trice, Sienna JR Drury 1:05.86 1:06.19 1 3
7 Frier, Amanda SR Wisconsin Lu 1:03.29 1:07.94 1 2
8 Illig, Meghan SO Webster 1:07.00 1:08.30 2 1
9 Lawkin, Tajera FR Lincoln (Mo. 1:09.40 1:09.23 2
10 White, Kaylen SR Southern Ind 1:05.65 1:09.78 1
11 Porter, Lane SR Washington U 1:07.81 1:10.92 2
12 Sunshine, Kerrin SR Washington U 1:08.35 1:11.14 2
13 Sharp, Laurel SO Rhodes 1:11.32 1:11.35 3
14 Winslow, Christa SR Wisconsin Lu 1:13.36 4
15 Van Doren, Tori FR Webster 1:11.00 1:13.66 3
16 Ralph, Abby SR Illinois Tra 1:08.50 1:13.70 2
17 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 1:10.69 1:13.86 3
18 Williams, Elasha SO Rhodes 1:08.84 1:15.96 2
19 Bolton, Mikayla FR Monmouth (Il 1:13.00 1:16.65 3
20 Birdsell, Kalyssa FR Monmouth (Il 1:17.57 4
21 Hathaway, Bridget FR Illinois Wes 1:18.92 4
22 Strosnider, Jennifer JR William Wood 1:18.73 1:18.96 3
23 Sexton, Megan SO Greenville 1:20.33 1:19.73 4
24 Dilldine, Breeanna SO Illinois Col 1:18.79 1:21.99 3
25 Holt, Danielle Waldorf 1:16.11 1:24.13 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: 10:29.58 2014 Lucy Cheadle, Washington University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cary, Lisa FR Runnababez 10:50.00 11:19.21 10
2 Macuiba, Amanda SR Illinois Wes 11:50.00 11:24.12 8
3 Hayden, Ellery SO Rhodes 12:08.74 11:35.69 6
4 Cooke, Victoria SR Washington U 11:46.27 11:57.07 5
5 Ball, Gracie JR St. Francis 11:29.77 12:02.40 4
6 Works, Molly SR Greenville 12:15.00 12:15.68 3
7 Ali, Peyton FR McKendree 12:00.00 12:20.51 2
8 Haegele, Hanna FR Maryville (M 12:32.62 1
9 Wollenburg, Amy SO Monmouth (Il 12:59.90 12:36.49
10 Rice, Kayla SO St. Francis 12:22.89 12:54.14
11 Foley, Emily Illinois Tra 13:18.00 13:01.33
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 45.84 2013 , Lincoln University
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 44.62 47.02 1 10
1) Ademuwagun, Adewumi JR 2) Baker, Venicha SR
3) Bailey, Kimberley JR 4) Cauldwell, Diana SO
2 Southwest Baptist 'A' 47.41 48.20 1 8
1) Crusha, Shelby SO 2) Bergman, Mary JR
3) Harris, Faith SO 4) Pierce, Cekia SR
3 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 47.35 48.33 1 6
1) Herrmann, Angela SR 2) Glueck, Amelia SO
3) Zimmer, Maddison JR 4) Joiner, Nia SR
4 Washington U. 'A' 48.14 48.85 1 5
1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR 2) Hancock, Kelli JR
3) Grever, Elise FR 4) Ogede, Daisy JR
5 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 49.50 49.19 2 4
1) Myers, Cynthia FR 2) Wollenburg, Beka JR
3) Tinglin, TaShea' JR 4) Gardner, Briana JR
6 McKendree 'A' 48.72 49.50 1 3
1) McKee, Rebecca SO 2) Bowman, Mollie SO
3) Smith, Kirby FR 4) Jones, Ciara FR
7 Saint Louis 'A' 47.66 49.79 1 2
1) Bonk, Mackenzie SO 2) Rohde, Hannah JR
3) Bryan, Maddie JR 4) Engstrom, Britta JR
8 Illinois Track Club 'A' 53.00 50.68 2 1
1) Haight, Becky SR 2) Ralph, Abby SR
3) Ayers, Jess SR 4) Jonen, Lauren SR
9 Washington U. 'B' 50.50 x51.51 2
1) Belfiore, Briana SO 2) Campisi, Christine FR
3) Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR 4) Pittman, J'Laan FR
10 Trinity Christian 'A' 51.37 52.10 2
1) Wiersma, Jessica SO 2) Kliora, Sarah SO
3) Wessels, Erin JR 4) Moran, Katie SO
11 Fontbonne 'A' 54.19 54.45 2
1) Burnett, Brianna FR 2) McGowen, Taylor JR
3) Cruts, Gabrielle SO 4) Davis, Savannah SO
12 Illinois Wesleyan 'B' 48.32 x1:04.42 2
1) Killough, Lauren SR 2) Diaz, Emily JR
3) Anderson, Rebecca SO 4) Oltman, Liz JR
-- Lindenwood 'A' 48.56 DQ 1
1) Mason, Maya SR 2) Jones, Jerelle SR
3) Mason, Michaela SR 4) Holman, Zori SO
-- Knox 'A' DQ 2
1) Brown, Kayla FR 2) Varanese, Valarie FR
3) Gavazzi, Saundra SR 4) Oguejiofor, Chidinma FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 3:45.76 1986 , Klub Keystone
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:38.87 3:51.39 1 10
1) Coombs, Tina SO 2) Rose, Ebony SR
3) Shaw, Kimona FR 4) Lawkin, Tajera FR
2 Washington U. 'A' 3:55.00 3:53.13 1 8
1) Porter, Lane SR 2) Hancock, Kelli JR
3) Knudson, Ashley SO 4) Wagner, Annalise JR
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:56.54 4:00.67 1 6
1) Mason, LaToyah SO 2) Rodriguez, Daryll SO
3) Moody, Jenna SO 4) Edeko, Isi JR
4 McKendree 'A' 3:54.75 4:06.28 1 5
1) Johnson, Karis JR 2) Schutt, Kaitlyn JR
3) Smith, Kirby FR 4) Calcara, Melissa JR
5 Wis.-Platteville 'A' 4:04.00 4:06.90 1 4
1) Iwans, Briana SO 2) Parson, Krysta JR
3) Marotz, Megan JR 4) Rouer, Megan SR
6 Southwest Baptist 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.22 1 3
1) Watson, MaKenna NA 2) Carr, Mary JR
3) Fritz, Alexis SO 4) Cochran, Mikhaela FR
7 Rhodes 'A' 4:04.78 4:11.13 1 2
8 Illinois Track Club 'A' 4:08.00 4:11.73 1 1
1) Haight, Becky SR 2) Chmelik, Elizabeth SR
3) Ayers, Jess SR 4) Jonen, Lauren SR
9 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 4:10.14 4:17.85 2
1) Frier, Amanda SR 2) Winslow, Christa SR
3) Huebner, Sami FR 4) Stumpner, Jessica JR
10 Washington U. 'B' 4:15.00 x4:19.23 2
1) Migotsky, Nicole SR 2) Toennies, Ellen SR
3) Martin, Abigail FR 4) Kuhs, Molly SO
11 Missouri Baptist 'A' 4:10.00 4:21.09 2
1) Reynolds, Faith FR 2) Gullet, Mi'a FR
3) Younge, Victoria FR 4) Hayes, Kimberly FR
12 Wisconsin Lutheran 'B' 4:10.14 x4:47.46 2
1) Shaw, Erika SO 2) Heiss, Siobhan FR
3) Weide, Hannah FR 4) Wagenknecht, Bethany FR
-- Washington U. 'C' DQ 2
1) Tiffany, Briana SR 2) Penvose, Katherine FR
3) Gorham, Lisa FR 4) Belfiore, Briana SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.40 - 1.50 - 1.56 - 1.62 - 1.65 - 1.68 - 1.71 - 1.74
Francis Stad: 1.78m 1998 Kelly Cox, Miss Baptist U.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McGraw, Molly SO Illinois Wes 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 O'Keefe, Natalie JR Southwest Ba 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Holman, Zori SO Lindenwood 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75 6
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62 1.65
PPP O O O XXX
4 Bethea, Petra SR William Wood 1.57m 1.56m 5-01.25 5
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62
O XXO O XXX
5 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 1.62m J1.56m 5-01.25 3.50
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62
PPP O XO XXX
5 Ruffner, Sierah SO Greenville 1.64m J1.56m 5-01.25 3.50
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62
O O XO XXX
7 Mahoney, Maisie JR Washington U 1.60m J1.56m 5-01.25 1.50
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62
PPP XO XO XXX
7 Iserman, Alyssa SR Wis.-Plattev 1.69m J1.56m 5-01.25 1.50
1.40 1.50 1.56 1.62
PPP XO XO XXX
9 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
O O XXX
9 Foster, Ellen SO Maryville (M 1.40m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
O O XXX
11 Granath, Kiana FR Wisconsin Lu 1.54m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
O XO XXX
11 Fradette, Paige SO Wis.-Plattev 1.58m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
PPP XO XXX
13 Coday, Colleen FR Webster 1.49m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
O XXO XXX
14 Nelligan, Jackie SR Washington U 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
14 Clark, Ashley FR St. Francis 1.50m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
14 Mourey, Shelby FR McKendree 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50 1.56
O PPP XXX
14 Logan, Kaleena FR William Wood 1.55m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
14 Klott, Jodi SR Maryville (M 1.38m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
14 Pasek, Jackie JR St. Francis 1.55m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
14 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 1.41m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
O XXX
21 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 1.47m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
XO XXX
22 Bystry, Emily SR Illinois Col 1.57m J1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Block, Kyleigh FR Illinois Wes NH
1.40
XXX
-- Croy, Courtney SO Maryville (M 1.40m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Merriam, Abigail JR Wis.-Plattev 1.56m NH
1.40 1.50
PPP XXX
-- Roth, Elizabeth JR Trinity Chri 1.37m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Garber, Adriana Waldorf 1.47m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Geer, Elyssa SR Rhodes 1.44m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Johnson, Shawna FR Southern Ind 1.52m NH
1.40 1.50
PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
2.45 - 2.75 - 3.05 - 3.35 - 3.50 - 3.65 - 3.75 - 3.85 - 3.95
Francis Stad: 4.02m 2013 Anna Etherington, Washington University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ehrenberg, Melanie SR Washington U 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.76
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Nassos, Heidi FR Washington U 3.58m 3.35m 10-11.75 8
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Gradishar, Jamie JR Illinois Wes 3.85m J3.35m 10-11.75 6
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Horack, Madissyn FR Illinois Wes 3.37m 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP O O XXX
4 Newman, Natalie JR Washington U 3.12m 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP O O XXX
4 Ehlen, Brittany FR Wis.-Plattev 3.27m 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP O O XXX
4 Schneider, Isabella JR Illinois Wes 3.46m 3.05m 10-00.00 3.50
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Gossmeyer, Zoe SO Wis.-Plattev 3.32m J3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP XXO O XXX
9 Hadobas, Callie SR Saint Louis 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Mattice, Lana SO DuPage 3.41m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.35
PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Geer, Elyssa SR Rhodes 3.10m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
O O XXX
11 Blair, Crystal JR Southern Ind 3.30m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
PPP O XXX
11 Hanna, Rachel FR Greenville 3.07m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
O O XXX
14 Schirmacher, Jacki SO Illinois Wes 2.95m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
O XO XXX
14 Mullen, Madeleine SO Washington U 3.13m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
PPP XO XXX
16 Barks, Courtney FR Saint Louis J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
XO XO XXX
17 Shorten, Kayla JR Rhodes 2.90m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.75 3.05
O XXO XXX
18 Mahnesmith, Morgan SO Wis.-Plattev 2.87m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.75
O XXX
18 Huhn, Katelyn SO St. Louis Ph 2.44m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.75
O XXX
20 Schuster, Kedzie FR Washington U 2.68m J2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.75
XO XXX
20 Look, Emily FR Saint Louis J2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.75
XO XXX
20 Renshaw, Jessica FR Greenville J2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.75
XO XXX
-- Rhodes, Renee NA Columbia (Mo.) 3.21m NH
2.45 2.75
PPP XXX
-- Ginsberg, Jenna JR Saint Louis 3.25m NH
2.45 2.75 3.05
PPP PPP XXX
-- Pryor, Haley SR Rhodes 3.61m NH
2.45 2.75 3.05
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Scratch Line 5.00
Francis Stad: 6.10m 1989 Felicia Allen, U. of Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Coombs, Tina SO Lincoln (Mo. 5.67m 5.76m 1.7 18-10.75 10
5.45m(5.8) 5.76m(1.7) 5.46m(1.8) 5.57m(3.1)
2 Cauldwell, Diana SO Lincoln (Mo. 5.78m 5.71m 4.4 18-09.00 8
5.36m(3.1) 5.71m(4.4) 5.14m(2.9) 5.40m(1.8)
3 Glueck, Amelia SO Illinois Wes 5.87m 5.60m 5.0 18-04.50 6
5.52m(1.8) 5.60m(5.0) 5.41m(2.7) 5.17m(1.4)
4 Harmon, Jill SR Illinois Wes 5.61m 5.57m 2.1 18-03.25 5
FOUL 5.40m(3.8) 5.47m(3.4) 5.20m(2.4) 5.57m(2.1)
5 Stricker, Abby NA Columbia (Mo.) 5.53m 5.54m 4.5 18-02.25 4
FOUL 5.52m(2.2) 5.41m(5.3) 5.17m(1.4) 5.54m(4.5) 5.42m(4.2)
6 Weis, Aryn SR Unattached 5.45m 5.39m 3.4 17-08.25 3
5.12m(4.3) 5.25m(1.2) 5.39m(3.4)
7 Smith, Kendra SO Lindenwood 5.67m 5.27m 1.7 17-03.50 2
5.27m(1.7) 5.20m(2.8) 5.24m(4.2) 5.13m(2.2) 5.23m(2.3) 5.20m(2.2)
8 Joiner, Nia SR Illinois Wes 5.65m 5.26m 4.0 17-03.25 1
FOUL 5.26m(4.0) 5.24m(2.6) 5.18m(2.1)
9 Ademuwagun, Adewumi JR Lincoln (Mo. 5.78m 5.16m 2.9 16-11.25
5.09m(2.2) 5.16m(3.4) 5.16m(2.9)
10 Reed, Kelsey SR Wis.-Plattev 5.34m 5.09m 4.3 16-08.50
4.85m(1.1) 5.07m(1.4) 5.09m(4.3)
11 Pealer, Janisha FR Greenville 5.12m 5.08m 2.9 16-08.00
5.08m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
12 Croy, Courtney SO Maryville (M 5.18m 5.05m 2.8 16-07.00
FOUL 4.90m(1.6) 5.05m(2.8)
13 Marotz, Megan JR Wis.-Plattev 5.24m 5.00m 3.3 16-05.00
FOUL 4.76m(-0.3) 5.00m(3.3)
14 Harris, Faith SO Southwest Ba 5.17m 4.82m 3.4 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m(3.4)
15 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 5.09m 4.80m 3.8 15-09.00
FOUL FOUL 4.80m(3.8)
16 Buehler, Abigail Waldorf 5.15m 4.72m 1.6 15-06.00
4.72m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
16 Iserman, Alyssa SR Wis.-Plattev 4.72m 1.5 15-06.00
4.72m(1.5) FOUL FOUL
18 Logan, Kaleena FR William Wood 5.08m 4.70m 1.1 15-05.00
4.70m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
18 Haight, Becky SR Illinois Tra 4.80m 4.70m 4.7 15-05.00
4.70m(4.7) FOUL FOUL
20 McKee, Rebecca SO McKendree 5.11m 4.69m 5.7 15-04.75
4.69m(5.7) FOUL FOUL
21 Rouer, Megan SR Wis.-Plattev 4.84m 4.68m 5.2 15-04.25
4.68m(5.2) FOUL FOUL
22 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 4.82m 4.67m 6.6 15-04.00
4.67m(6.6) FOUL FOUL
23 Kanengiser, Joy JR Lindenwood 5.03m 4.66m 3.2 15-03.50
FOUL 4.66m(3.2) FOUL
24 Mahoney, Maisie JR Washington U 4.89m 4.63m 5.7 15-02.25
4.63m(5.7) FOUL FOUL
25 Huebner, Sami FR Wisconsin Lu 4.81m 4.59m 5.8 15-00.75
4.59m(5.8) FOUL FOUL
25 Atkinson, Michelle SR Wis.-Plattev 4.83m 4.59m 6.6 15-00.75
4.59m(6.6) FOUL FOUL
27 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 4.70m 4.58m 1.8 15-00.50
FOUL FOUL 4.58m(1.8)
28 Birdsell, Kalyssa FR Monmouth (Il 4.57m 3.9 15-00.00
4.57m(3.9) FOUL FOUL
29 Granath, Kiana FR Wisconsin Lu 4.35m 4.50m 1.7 14-09.25
4.50m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
30 Campbell, Jonelle SR Lincoln (Mo. 5.04m 4.48m 3.3 14-08.50
4.48m(3.3) FOUL FOUL
31 Smith, Kirby FR McKendree 3.50m 4.47m 4.3 14-08.00
4.47m(4.3) FOUL FOUL
32 Grobelny, Anna FR Webster 4.75m 4.44m 1.1 14-07.00
4.44m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
33 Fennessee, Crista SO Washington U 4.80m 4.33m 3.9 14-02.50
4.33m(3.9) FOUL FOUL
34 Emerson, Molly FR St. Francis 4.34m 4.29m 2.9 14-01.00
4.29m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
35 Harris, Michaela SR Greenville 4.61m 4.20m 3.7 13-09.50
4.20m(3.7) FOUL FOUL
36 Hilger, Marisah FR Wisconsin Lu 4.44m 4.16m 3.2 13-07.75
4.16m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
37 Parson, Krysta JR Wis.-Plattev 4.63m 4.09m 5.1 13-05.00
FOUL 4.09m(5.1) FOUL
38 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis 3.89m 3.64m 6.8 11-11.50
3.64m(6.8) FOUL PASS
39 Gibson, Taylor SO Lindenwood 5.13m 3.60m 4.4 11-09.75
FOUL 3.60m(4.4) FOUL
40 Walters, samantha SO St. Louis Ph 4.25m 3.57m 4.3 11-08.50
3.57m(4.3) PASS ND(NWI)
41 Ralph, Abby SR Illinois Tra 4.50m 3.39m 0.4 11-01.50
FOUL 3.39m(0.4) FOUL
-- McCutcheon, Sara FR Washington U FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Wright, Deirdre SO Principia Colleg 4.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moran, Katie SO Trinity Chri 4.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adams, Gabby SO Greenville 4.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Scratch Line 10.00
Francis Stad: 12.81m 2006 Seidre Forde, Missouri Baptist Univers
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cauldwell, Diana SO Lincoln (Mo. 12.85m 12.23m 2.3 40-01.50 10
12.23m(2.3) FOUL FOUL 11.62m(0.5) 12.05m(0.3) 11.45m(1.1)
2 Smith, Kendra SO Lindenwood 12.50m 11.64m 0.7 38-02.25 8
11.64m(0.7) 11.48m(0.8) 11.46m(0.3) 11.22m(0.8) 11.55m(1.0) 11.60m(2.3)
3 Coombs, Tina SO Lincoln (Mo. 11.52m 11.62m 1.4 38-01.50 6
11.30m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 11.45m(0.4) 11.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.62m(1.4)
4 Campbell, Jonelle SR Lincoln (Mo. 12.29m 11.58m 1.7 38-00.00 5
11.30m(1.6) 11.47m(0.6) 11.15m(0.4) 10.83m(0.5) 11.22m(0.4) 11.58m(1.7)
5 Stricker, Abby NA Columbia (Mo.) 11.02m 11.48m 1.1 37-08.00 4
10.93m(0.3) 10.90m(1.4) 11.48m(1.1) 10.89m(0.7) 11.43m(0.4) 11.34m(0.3)
6 Mahoney, Maisie JR Washington U 10.76m 11.08m 2.5 36-04.25 3
FOUL 11.08m(2.5) 10.89m(1.2) 10.38m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
7 Younge, Victoria FR Missouri Bap 10.55m 10.92m 0.3 35-10.00 2
FOUL FOUL 10.66m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 10.92m(0.3)
8 Nassos, Heidi FR Washington U 10.51m 10.76m 2.3 35-03.75 1
10.55m(1.7) 10.54m(1.5) 10.76m(2.3) 10.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 10.15m(1.5)
9 Logan, Kaleena FR William Wood 10.86m 10.68m 2.0 35-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.51m(1.4) 10.68m(2.0) 10.58m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
10 Buehler, Abigail Waldorf 10.77m 10.49m 3.4 34-05.00
FOUL 10.49m(3.4) 10.22m(1.7)
11 Harris, Faith SO Southwest Ba 11.04m 10.36m 1.4 34-00.00
FOUL 10.26m(+0.0) 10.36m(1.4)
12 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 11.14m 10.33m 1.1 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m(1.1) FOUL
13 Gibson, Taylor SO Lindenwood 10.75m 10.29m 1.4 33-09.25
10.27m(1.7) 10.29m(1.4) 10.05m(0.4)
14 Moran, Katie SO Trinity Chri 10.18m 10.24m 1.8 33-07.25
FOUL 10.24m(1.8) 9.93m(2.3)
15 Wessels, Erin JR Trinity Chri 10.65m 10.10m 0.8 33-01.75
10.10m(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 10.09m(1.1)
16 Wright, Deirdre SO Principia Colleg 10.75m 10.09m 2.2 33-01.25
FOUL 10.09m(2.2) FOUL
17 Kliora, Sarah SO Trinity Chri 10.10m 10.05m 1.4 32-11.75
9.56m(2.1) FOUL 10.05m(1.4)
18 Harris, Michaela SR Greenville 10.34m 9.80m 1.2 32-02.00
9.53m(1.5) 9.80m(1.2) 9.49m(1.6)
19 McCutcheon, Sara FR Washington U 9.56m 9.69m 0.7 31-09.50
8.88m(2.2) 9.59m(2.3) 9.69m(0.7)
20 Fennessee, Crista SO Washington U 9.90m 9.50m 1.1 31-02.00
9.00m(2.0) 9.34m(1.4) 9.50m(1.1)
21 Garber, Adriana Waldorf 9.50m 9.39m 1.2 30-09.75
FOUL 9.39m(1.2) 9.09m(0.7)
22 Herman, Sarah JR Wis.-Plattev 9.93m 9.27m 1.3 30-05.00
9.09m(1.5) 8.98m(1.1) 9.27m(1.3)
23 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 8.85m 0.9 29-00.50
FOUL FOUL 8.85m(0.9)
-- Hilger, Marisah FR Wisconsin Lu 9.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grobelny, Anna FR Webster 10.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hayes, Kimberly FR Missouri Bap 10.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Danielle JR Wis.-Plattev 9.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kanengiser, Joy JR Lindenwood 11.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 10.00
Francis Stad: 17.49m 1992 Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 14.16m 13.94m 45-09.00 10
13.56m 13.09m 13.14m 13.94m 13.55m 13.68m
2 Sherwood, Stephanie FR Maryville (M 12.59m 12.76m 41-10.50 8
12.23m 12.40m 12.67m 12.62m 12.76m 12.13m
3 Jefko, Jasmine SO Saint Louis 12.30m 12.61m 41-04.50 6
12.25m 12.48m 12.61m 11.58m 11.87m FOUL
4 Cook, Vanessa JR Lindenwood 12.65m 12.44m 40-09.75 5
11.25m 11.90m FOUL FOUL 12.44m 11.61m
5 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 12.37m 12.33m 40-05.50 4
12.08m 12.33m 12.03m FOUL FOUL 11.75m
6 Scrivner, Madelyn SO William Wood 12.38m 12.17m 39-11.25 3
11.75m 11.89m FOUL FOUL 11.88m 12.17m
7 Curry, Kira JR Rhodes 12.18m 12.08m 39-07.75 2
12.08m 11.81m 11.12m 11.60m 11.84m 10.86m
8 Goodman, Karly SO Illinois Wes 12.97m 12.03m 39-05.75 1
FOUL 11.40m 12.03m 11.71m 11.92m 11.56m
9 Miller, Auburn Waldorf 11.15m 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m 10.05m 10.01m FOUL FOUL 10.03m
10 Murray, Hannah SR Saint Louis 11.98m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.06m 11.34m
11 Colon, Indira SR Cardinal Str 12.27m 11.30m 37-01.00
11.03m 10.93m 11.30m
12 Emerson, Cassie JR Maryville (M 11.54m 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 10.70m FOUL
13 Reich, Sarah FR Saint Louis 10.93m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.82m 10.77m 11.12m
14 Geurink, Daisy SO Trinity Chri 11.11m 11.08m 36-04.25
11.00m 11.08m 10.68m
15 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 10.69m 10.62m 34-10.25
9.88m 10.62m 10.34m
16 Jones, Jordan SR Southern Ind 11.75m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m FOUL FOUL
17 Neese, Ellen FR Greenville 10.63m 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 9.72m 10.57m
18 Hill, Christina SO McKendree 10.51m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.46m 10.55m 10.39m
19 Willis, Taylor JR Greenville 10.35m 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.50m 9.88m
20 Tate, Marideth SO Greenville 11.39m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 9.95m FOUL
21 Spencer, Cortesha JR McKendree 11.93m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m FOUL FOUL
22 Hughes, Andrea NA Unat-Missour 11.29m 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL FOUL
23 Aiello, Lauren SR Illinois Col 11.09m 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL FOUL 10.32m
24 Cunningham, Deborah FR Greenville 10.95m 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m FOUL 9.90m
25 Chavez, Marie SO Cardinal Str 10.51m 10.06m 33-00.25
10.06m FOUL 9.70m
26 Collins, Cydney FR Unattached 10.00m 9.97m 32-08.50
FOUL 9.85m 9.97m
27 Burton, Zoe FR Webster 9.90m 9.90m 32-05.75
FOUL FOUL 9.90m
28 Roling, Cassidy FR William Wood 9.88m 9.76m 32-00.25
9.33m 9.74m 9.76m
29 McCormick, Riley JR Rhodes 11.01m 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL FOUL
30 Paxson, Hilary FR Southern Ind 10.90m 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m FOUL FOUL
31 Burt, Jessica FR Wis.-Plattev 9.61m 9.47m 31-01.00
9.47m FOUL FOUL
32 Dermody, Morgan FR St. Louis Ph 9.89m 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m FOUL FOUL
33 Mundwiller, Kelly SO Fontbonne 9.92m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m FOUL FOUL
34 Koch, Karly FR Wis.-Plattev 9.08m 9.14m 30-00.00
9.14m FOUL FOUL
35 Altic, Becca SO Southwest Ba 10.79m 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m FOUL FOUL
36 Norris, Colette JR Illinois Col 9.60m 8.75m 28-08.50
FOUL FOUL 8.75m
36 Roethemeyer, Lauren SO St. Louis Ph 8.76m 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m FOUL FOUL
38 Lee, Alice FR Knox 9.80m 8.62m 28-03.50
8.62m FOUL FOUL
39 Brown, Ja'nique FR Missouri Bap 10.89m 8.28m 27-02.00
FOUL 8.28m FOUL
40 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 10.27m 8.23m 27-00.00
8.23m FOUL FOUL
41 Pease, Alexis FR St. Francis 8.63m 7.98m 26-02.25
7.98m FOUL FOUL
42 Hoepker, Easten FR Maryville (M 9.40m 7.88m 25-10.25
7.88m FOUL FOUL
43 Fritts, Jessica JR Knox 8.78m 7.21m 23-08.00
FOUL FOUL 7.21m
44 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 7.00m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m FOUL FOUL
45 Bedwell, Addison FR St. Louis Ph 9.29m 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m FOUL FOUL
46 Foster, Elise NA Columbia (Mo.) 6.27m 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m FOUL
47 Liker, Ariel JR Missouri Bap 5.74m 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 32.00
Francis Stad: 58.42m 1992 Connie Price, Nike North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia Unattached 64.01m 58.94m 193-04 10
50.00m FOUL FOUL 53.90m 58.94m 56.87m
2 Anderson, Jasmine JR Wis.-Parksid 38.18m 42.31m 138-10 8
42.31m 38.59m 38.78m 38.29m FOUL 36.83m
3 Smith, Chelsea SR Lindenwood 42.01m 39.46m 129-05 6
38.08m FOUL 39.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cook, Vanessa JR Lindenwood 40.87m 39.08m 128-02 5
37.31m FOUL 39.08m 38.40m FOUL 37.52m
5 Sherwood, Stephanie FR Maryville (M 37.55m 37.94m 124-06 4
32.14m 37.42m 37.94m 33.73m FOUL FOUL
6 Gage, Kamaria SO Saint Louis 37.69m 37.26m 122-03 3
37.26m 34.57m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
7 Duffy, Taylor SR Illinois Col 38.31m 36.77m 120-08 2
36.77m 36.21m FOUL 36.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Scrivner, Madelyn SO William Wood 35.22m 36.72m 120-06 1
FOUL FOUL 36.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Paxson, Hilary FR Southern Ind 31.86m 35.90m 117-09
35.90m FOUL 32.52m FOUL FOUL 32.82m
10 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 35.23m 35.82m 117-06
35.82m PASS 33.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Emerson, Cassie JR Maryville (M 33.41m 35.80m 117-05
35.80m FOUL FOUL
12 Colon, Indira SR Cardinal Str 39.36m 34.81m 114-02
FOUL 34.81m 34.58m
13 Goodman, Karly SO Illinois Wes 33.47m 34.45m 113-00
FOUL 30.97m 34.45m
14 Reich, Sarah FR Saint Louis 33.19m 34.14m 112-00
34.14m FOUL 33.47m
15 Spencer, Cortesha JR McKendree 33.52m 33.84m 111-00
FOUL 33.84m FOUL
16 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 35.65m 33.42m 109-08
30.16m 33.42m FOUL
17 Curry, Kira JR Rhodes 36.59m 33.12m 108-08
FOUL 33.12m FOUL
18 Dermody, Morgan FR St. Louis Ph 31.71m 32.50m 106-07
FOUL FOUL 32.50m
19 Murray, Hannah SR Saint Louis 32.38m 31.98m 104-11
31.98m FOUL PASS
20 Schipper, Olivia SR Trinity Chri 35.07m 31.90m 104-08
FOUL 29.08m 31.90m
21 Burton, Zoe FR Webster 32.57m 31.78m 104-03
31.78m PASS PASS
22 Johnston, Cassidy NA Columbia (Mo.) 31.72m 104-01
31.72m PASS PASS
23 Koch, Karly FR Wis.-Plattev 31.19m 102-04
31.19m PASS PASS
24 Pease, Alexis FR St. Francis 34.95m 31.13m 102-01
31.13m FOUL FOUL
25 Neese, Ellen FR Greenville 30.40m 99-09
FOUL 30.40m PASS
26 Roling, Cassidy FR William Wood 29.92m 98-02
29.92m FOUL PASS
27 Shearer, Carlie JR Southern Ind 26.30m 29.55m 96-11
29.55m PASS PASS
28 Cantrell, Kearstin SO Lindenwood 32.41m 29.50m 96-09
29.50m FOUL PASS
29 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 33.39m 29.43m 96-07
FOUL 29.43m FOUL
30 McCormick, Riley JR Rhodes 30.60m 29.42m 96-06
29.42m PASS PASS
31 Fritts, Jessica JR Knox 30.27m 29.40m 96-05
29.40m FOUL PASS
32 Miller, Auburn Waldorf 28.35m 29.36m 96-04
29.36m PASS FOUL
33 Janke, Rachel SO Trinity Chri 27.46m 28.80m 94-06
28.80m FOUL PASS
34 Feldewert, Alyssa SO Webster 32.39m 28.78m 94-05
FOUL 28.78m PASS
35 Clay, Cierra SO Wis.-Plattev 33.12m 28.35m 93-00
28.35m FOUL FOUL
36 Collins, Cydney FR Unattached 34.00m 28.28m 92-09
28.28m PASS FOUL
37 Kowalski, Diana Illinois Tra 27.39m 89-10
27.39m FOUL PASS
38 Hoepker, Easten FR Maryville (M 31.77m 27.30m 89-07
FOUL 27.30m FOUL
39 Jones, Jordan SR Southern Ind 32.64m 26.61m 87-04
26.61m PASS PASS
40 Chavez, Marie SO Cardinal Str 27.23m 25.98m 85-03
FOUL 25.98m FOUL
41 Hill, Christina SO McKendree 28.08m 25.95m 85-02
FOUL 25.95m FOUL
42 Altic, Becca SO Southwest Ba 32.54m 25.56m 83-10
25.56m FOUL PASS
43 Burt, Jessica FR Wis.-Plattev 25.44m 83-05
25.44m FOUL PASS
44 Mundwiller, Kelly SO Fontbonne 19.02m 25.34m 83-02
25.34m PASS FOUL
45 Helmich, Rachel SO Illinois Col 27.28m 24.35m 79-11
FOUL FOUL 24.35m
46 Roethemeyer, Lauren SO St. Louis Ph 26.53m 24.16m 79-03
FOUL 24.16m PASS
47 Hoverson, Claire JR Illinois Wes 28.67m 23.31m 76-06
FOUL FOUL 23.31m
48 Schertz, Lauren SO Webster 29.39m 22.82m 74-10
22.82m FOUL PASS
49 Lee, Alice FR Knox 22.37m 73-05
22.37m PASS FOUL
50 Brown, Ja'nique FR Missouri Bap 21.87m 71-09
21.87m PASS FOUL
51 Djokic, Ali Illinois Tra 25.90m 21.78m 71-05
FOUL FOUL 21.78m
-- Hughes, Andrea NA Unat-Missour FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heinz, MacKenzie FR Illinois Col 29.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bedwell, Addison FR St. Louis Ph 24.45m FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 33.00
Francis Stad: 56.90m 2004 Kristina Muller, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle, Michelle SR Lindenwood 51.54m 51.32m 168-04 10
FOUL 51.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 47.96m 48.12m 157-10 8
48.12m 45.83m 44.82m FOUL 46.31m FOUL
3 Smith, Chelsea SR Lindenwood 50.05m 47.72m 156-07 6
46.62m 46.12m 47.23m 47.72m 46.07m 46.70m
4 Cantrell, Kearstin SO Lindenwood 48.39m 44.28m 145-03 5
42.65m FOUL FOUL 42.73m 38.77m 44.28m
5 Gage, Kamaria SO Saint Louis 42.69m 43.66m 143-03 4
42.43m FOUL 40.18m 40.94m FOUL 43.66m
6 Scrivner, Madelyn SO William Wood 44.96m 42.24m 138-07 3
41.99m FOUL 42.24m FOUL FOUL 40.06m
7 Goodman, Karly SO Illinois Wes 41.68m 136-09 2
41.68m FOUL FOUL
8 Colon, Indira SR Cardinal Str 40.22m 41.00m 134-06 1
41.00m FOUL 38.66m 38.48m 40.17m FOUL
9 Spencer, Cortesha JR McKendree 40.56m 40.56m 133-01
40.56m FOUL 38.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jefko, Jasmine SO Saint Louis 39.09m 39.30m 128-11
FOUL 38.81m 39.30m
11 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 35.17m 39.07m 128-02
38.66m FOUL 39.07m
12 Pryor, Haley SR Rhodes 37.23m 38.69m 126-11
FOUL 38.69m 35.36m
13 Renk, Ellen SR Illinois Wes 38.64m 126-09
38.49m 38.64m FOUL
14 Paxson, Hilary FR Southern Ind 38.16m 38.22m 125-05
37.68m FOUL 38.22m
15 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 34.97m 38.20m 125-04
FOUL 38.20m FOUL
16 Fritts, Jessica JR Knox 35.73m 37.47m 122-11
36.00m 37.47m FOUL
17 Williams, Shante SO Illinois Wes 37.28m 122-04
FOUL 37.28m FOUL
18 Jones, Jordan SR Southern Ind 38.54m 37.11m 121-09
FOUL 37.11m 36.09m
19 Geurink, Daisy SO Trinity Chri 33.17m 36.82m 120-10
34.36m 35.99m 36.82m
20 Brown, Ja'nique FR Missouri Bap 36.79m 120-08
33.43m 36.79m FOUL
21 Shearer, Carlie JR Southern Ind 35.92m 36.12m 118-06
33.60m 36.12m FOUL
22 McCormick, Riley JR Rhodes 37.53m 35.83m 117-07
FOUL FOUL 35.83m
23 Roling, Cassidy FR William Wood 32.42m 35.51m 116-06
FOUL 33.89m 35.51m
24 Norris, Colette JR Illinois Col 35.24m 115-07
31.99m 35.24m FOUL
25 Kershner, Rachel FR Washington U 33.10m 34.49m 113-02
FOUL 32.41m 34.49m
26 Tate, Marideth SO Greenville 31.42m 34.44m 113-00
33.80m 34.44m FOUL
27 Burton, Zoe FR Webster 29.25m 33.57m 110-02
33.57m FOUL PASS
28 Altic, Becca SO Southwest Ba 25.27m 33.41m 109-07
33.41m 32.17m FOUL
29 Helmich, Rachel SO Illinois Col 33.37m 32.76m 107-06
32.76m FOUL FOUL
30 Werner, Sarah JR Cardinal Str 33.36m 32.65m 107-01
FOUL FOUL 32.65m
31 Neese, Ellen FR Greenville 31.87m 104-07
FOUL 31.87m FOUL
32 Mundwiller, Kelly SO Fontbonne 31.51m 103-04
31.51m PASS PASS
33 Schertz, Lauren SO Webster 33.17m 31.28m 102-07
31.28m PASS PASS
34 Boykin, Janae JR Missouri Bap 30.54m 100-02
FOUL 30.54m FOUL
35 Feldewert, Alyssa SO Webster 32.18m 30.29m 99-04
FOUL 30.29m PASS
36 Clay, Cierra SO Wis.-Plattev 35.58m 30.19m 99-00
30.19m PASS PASS
37 Papez, Victoria FR Greenville 34.09m 30.02m 98-06
30.02m PASS FOUL
38 Murray, Hannah SR Saint Louis 37.98m 29.54m 96-11
29.54m FOUL FOUL
39 Koch, Karly FR Wis.-Plattev 28.70m 94-02
28.70m PASS PASS
40 Burt, Jessica FR Wis.-Plattev 27.70m 90-10
27.70m PASS FOUL
41 Chavez, Marie SO Cardinal Str 33.42m 27.25m 89-05
27.25m FOUL FOUL
42 Hill, Christina SO McKendree 25.76m 27.16m 89-01
FOUL 27.16m PASS
43 Johnston, Cassidy NA Columbia (Mo.) 26.34m 86-05
26.34m PASS PASS
44 Lee, Alice FR Knox 25.01m 82-01
25.01m FOUL PASS
45 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 23.50m 77-01
23.50m FOUL FOUL
46 Russell, Peyton Waldorf 25.20m 22.85m 75-00
FOUL FOUL 22.85m
47 Villalobos, Jocelynn SO Greenville 22.64m 74-03
22.64m PASS PASS
-- Willis, Taylor JR Greenville 38.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hughes, Andrea NA Unat-Missour FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duffy, Taylor SR Illinois Col 41.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cockburn, Karissa JR St. Francis 42.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Curry, Kira JR Rhodes 39.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Andrews, Rachel SR Illinois Wes 34.95m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Janke, Rachel SO Trinity Chri 22.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 25.00
Francis Stad: 45.54m 1986 Kim Engle, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schumacher, Kienna SR Illinois Wes 37.80m 36.95m 121-03 10
36.95m 33.89m 33.34m 30.28m 33.85m 33.44m
2 Kershner, Rachel FR Washington U 34.57m 35.99m 118-01 8
35.58m 34.11m 34.44m 35.99m 35.49m 33.47m
3 Smith, Kirby FR McKendree 35.41m 116-02 6
35.41m FOUL 26.43m 32.66m 31.05m FOUL
4 Renk, Ellen SR Illinois Wes 35.08m 115-01 5
31.66m 32.11m 26.70m 32.49m 35.08m 30.37m
5 Klott, Jodi SR Maryville (M 37.66m 34.43m 112-11 4
31.76m 32.62m 29.73m 34.43m 30.04m 32.92m
6 Russell, Peyton Waldorf 30.41m 34.08m 111-10 3
32.60m 31.43m 30.71m 29.27m 30.46m 34.08m
7 Goodman, Karly SO Illinois Wes 30.47m 33.16m 108-09 2
33.16m 29.79m 28.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hill, Christina SO McKendree 35.30m 33.05m 108-05 1
32.10m 31.42m 30.49m 33.05m 31.77m 29.77m
9 Weis, Aryn SR Unattached 37.40m 32.66m 107-02
32.11m 32.33m 31.25m 29.09m 31.21m 32.66m
10 Duffy, Taylor SR Illinois Col 30.70m 30.50m 100-01
FOUL 30.50m FOUL
11 Krause, Mariko SR Rhodes 33.32m 30.14m 98-11
24.59m FOUL 30.14m
12 Nelligan, Jackie SR Washington U 29.93m 98-02
29.93m FOUL 25.30m
13 Parson, Krysta JR Wis.-Plattev 32.34m 29.23m 95-11
24.88m 29.23m 28.58m
14 Sherwood, Stephanie FR Maryville (M 26.26m 29.05m 95-04
23.37m 26.63m 29.05m
15 Ehresman, Rebekah FR Illinois Wes 28.75m 94-04
21.38m 27.65m 28.75m
16 Dermody, Morgan FR St. Louis Ph 26.58m 28.62m 93-11
23.15m 25.49m 28.62m
17 Cummings, Anne FR Illinois Wes 28.55m 93-08
23.68m FOUL 28.55m
18 Brown, Tyler FR Illinois Wes 28.00m 91-10
23.28m 28.00m 27.36m
19 Rouer, Megan SR Wis.-Plattev 24.00m 27.70m 90-10
25.78m 27.70m 25.89m
20 Jones, Jordan SR Southern Ind 29.41m 27.50m 90-03
FOUL FOUL 27.50m
21 Walters, samantha SO St. Louis Ph 29.89m 27.05m 88-09
FOUL 24.53m 27.05m
22 Mundwiller, Kelly SO Fontbonne 26.93m 88-04
26.56m 26.93m FOUL
23 Stricker, Abby NA Columbia (Mo.) 26.88m 88-02
24.68m 26.88m FOUL
24 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 29.90m 26.84m 88-01
26.16m 25.63m 26.84m
25 Vetsch, Karissa Waldorf 20.13m 26.80m 87-11
25.23m 26.80m FOUL
26 Iserman, Alyssa SR Wis.-Plattev 30.38m 26.51m 87-00
24.46m 26.51m FOUL
27 Mahoney, Maisie JR Washington U 36.64m 26.47m 86-10
26.47m 25.23m PASS
28 Cochran, Mikhaela FR Southwest Ba 26.25m 86-01
20.67m 26.25m 26.05m
29 Derosier, Abigail FR Southwest Ba 25.54m 83-09
24.54m 25.54m FOUL
30 Johnston, Cassidy NA Columbia (Mo.) 25.47m 83-07
22.84m 25.47m FOUL
31 Schipper, Olivia SR Trinity Chri 25.25m 23.24m 76-03
23.24m FOUL FOUL
32 Villalobos, Jocelynn SO Greenville 22.47m 73-09
22.47m FOUL FOUL
33 Heinz, MacKenzie FR Illinois Col 20.49m 67-03
20.49m FOUL FOUL
34 Helmich, Rachel SO Illinois Col 20.46m 67-01
FOUL FOUL 20.46m
35 Clausen, Anna FR Illinois Wes 20.12m 66-00
FOUL 20.12m FOUL
36 Marotz, Megan JR Wis.-Plattev 18.25m 59-10
FOUL 18.25m FOUL
37 Tonin, Susan SO Illinois Wes 16.77m 55-00
16.77m FOUL FOUL
38 Toepper, Molly JR Trinity Chri 25.17m 16.55m 54-03
16.55m FOUL FOUL
39 Stare, Jennie JR Fontbonne 18.32m 16.27m 53-04
16.27m FOUL FOUL
40 Papez, Victoria FR Greenville 22.54m 16.24m 53-03
16.24m FOUL FOUL
41 Ouelette, Madison FR Principia Colleg 9.77m 32-01
9.77m FOUL FOUL
42 Battram, Gwen FR Principia Colleg 9.49m 31-02
9.49m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Francis Stad: 10.41 2014 Bruce Gray, Greenville College
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Friscia, Donovan JR McKendree 10.61 10.39q 4.7 4
2 David, Jakiel SO Lincoln (Mo. 10.62 10.59q 5.1 5
3 Strickling, DeAngelo SR Lindenwood 10.69 10.62q 5.7 6
4 Smith, Roberto SO Lincoln (Mo. 10.74 10.63q 6.0 8
5 James, CJ JR McKendree 10.57 10.68q 7.3 3
6 Haight, Joe SR Illinois Tra 11.10 10.72q 5.6 2
6 Smith, Roderick SO Washington U 11.50 10.72q 4.7 4
8 Roby, Tre JR Lindenwood 10.95 10.75q 6.6 12
9 Hill, Romone 5 Unattached 10.29 10.78 4.7 1
10 Witcik, Kevin SO McKendree 10.90 10.84 5.4 13
10 Pickens, Dominick JR McKendree 11.02 10.84 5.1 5
12 Williams, Timmy FR Monmouth (Il 10.90 10.85 5.4 13
13 Alexander, Jaron SR Lindenwood 10.85 10.86 7.3 10
14 Owens, Ricky SO DuPage 10.97 10.90 4.3 11
15 Dos Santos, Gabriel SR William Wood 10.74 10.95 4.4 9
16 Lusk, Eddie SO McKendree 11.02 10.98 5.7 6
16 Goodwin, Jonathan SR Saint Louis 11.01 10.98 3.9 7
18 Sheppard, Troy SR Unattached 10.70 11.01 3.9 7
19 Bverkerwa, Zuva SR Missouri Val 10.89 11.03 4.3 11
19 Alvarez, Chris SO Maryville (M 11.37 11.03 6.6 12
21 Dowell, Mitchell SR Wis.-Plattev 11.03 11.04 4.7 4
22 Gray, Rhashad FR Wis.-Parksid 11.00 11.05 4.4 9
23 Stugelmeyer, Nicholas FR Wis.-Plattev 11.10 11.09 7.3 3
23 Kruzan, Brian FR Illinois Col 11.71 11.09 5.1 5
25 Navin, Brandon SR Wis.-Plattev 11.19 11.11 4.7 1
26 Alaniva, Nivholas Unattached 11.20 11.12 4.7 1
27 Singer, Jason FR Washington U 11.13 5.1 5
28 Alcenord, Alvyns Waldorf 11.29 11.16 3.9 7
29 Moore, Will FR Saint Louis 11.25 11.18 5.7 6
30 Whitehead, Trevor SR Wis.-Plattev 11.22 11.21 5.1 5
31 Blakley, Ross SO Missouri Bap 11.20 11.22 5.6 2
31 Barrett, Eddie NA Columbia (Mo.) 11.22 5.4 13
33 Williams, Tyler SO Fontbonne 11.37 11.23 4.3 11
33 Khouri, Nicholas FR Lincoln (Mo. 11.48 11.23 5.7 6
33 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 11.35 11.23 7.3 10
36 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 11.26 7.3 3
37 Remker, Jonah SR Waldorf 11.68 11.29 4.7 4
38 Hamilton, Malik FR Knox 11.32 4.3 11
39 Camara, Hamid FR Greenville 11.33 6.6 12
39 Chin, Clifford FR Washington U 11.46 11.33 7.3 10
39 Ray, Austin SO Monmouth (Il 11.30 11.33 4.4 9
42 Rusnak, Nathan FR Trinity Chri 11.60 11.35 4.7 1
43 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 11.57 11.36 5.6 2
43 Gilbertson, Caleb SR Waldorf 11.58 11.36 4.7 1
45 Shannon, Jarius SO DuPage 11.48 11.40 5.1 5
45 Woodard, Josh FR St. Francis 11.45 11.40 6.6 12
45 Plemons, Nathaniel JR Rhodes 11.29 11.40 6.0 8
48 Thoew, Johnny SO Cardinal Str 11.72 11.44 5.7 6
49 Balagna, Max FR Monmouth (Il 11.46 4.3 11
50 Jepsen, Lee FR Wis.-Plattev 11.49 3.9 7
51 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn FR Saint Louis 11.56 5.6 2 11.553
52 Kuse, Josh FR Eureka 11.61 11.56 5.6 2 11.558
53 Martin, George SO Missouri Bap 11.46 11.56 4.4 9
54 Baier, Jacob SR Illinois Tra 11.90 11.69 6.0 8
55 Hansen, Logan SR Wis.-Plattev 11.47 11.70 6.0 8
56 Malchow, Zeke FR Wisconsin Lu 11.71 6.6 12
56 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack SR Washington U 12.24 11.71 3.9 7
58 Rybolt, Caleb FR Illinois Col 12.16 11.73 7.3 10
59 Stubbs, Bradley FR Greenville 11.80 6.0 8
60 Brandenburg, John SR Illinois Tra 11.90 11.81 7.3 10
61 Foehrer, George SR Webster 12.00 11.82 4.3 11
62 Alvis, Sebastian SR Illinois Tra 11.90 11.85 4.4 9
63 Holmes, Martwain SO Knox 11.87 7.3 10
64 Schommer, Brett FR Wis.-Plattev 11.93 5.7 6
65 Council, Anton FR DuPage 11.65 11.98 7.3 3 11.974
66 Acosta, Austin FR Southwest Ba 11.50 11.98 7.3 3 11.979
67 Schutt, Justin SO Trinity Chri 12.60 12.00 5.7 6
67 Onejeme, Ezugo SO Washington U 12.02 12.00 6.6 12
69 Jackson, David JR Maryville (M 12.72 12.03 4.7 4
70 Zanger, Jordan SR Knox 12.07 3.9 7
71 Ibitoye, Ayobami FR St. Louis Ph 12.09 4.4 9
72 Graves, Ian FR Southern Ind 12.16 12.12 4.4 9
73 Barber, Beau SR Illinois Tra 12.10 12.29 5.4 13
74 Reschke, Jordan JR Monmouth (Il 12.05 12.31 6.6 12
75 Gray, Johnny JR Maryville (M 12.04 12.32 5.4 13
76 McLeod-Warrick, David FR Principia Colleg 12.60 12.43 5.1 5
77 Johnson, Jordan SO Cardinal Str 12.19 12.57 6.0 8
78 Gamble, Tyree FR Wisconsin Lu 12.59 6.0 8
79 Frentzas, Bill Illinois Tra 13.10 5.7 6
80 Chen, Yu- an (Ian) FR Knox 13.41 5.6 2
81 Allen, Sam JR Rhodes 11.39 14.27 5.4 13
82 Schertz, Johnathan FR Eureka 36.10 4.0 14
-- Rose, Stephen SO Lincoln (Mo. 10.40 DNF 5.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: 10.41 2014 Bruce Gray, Greenville College
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Roberto SO Lincoln (Mo. 10.63 10.42 3.5 10
2 Friscia, Donovan JR McKendree 10.39 10.48 3.5 8
3 David, Jakiel SO Lincoln (Mo. 10.59 10.50 3.5 6
4 Haight, Joe SR Illinois Tra 10.72 10.68 3.5 5
5 Roby, Tre JR Lindenwood 10.75 10.74 3.5 4
Preliminaries
3 Strickling, DeAngelo SR Lindenwood 10.62
5 James, CJ JR McKendree 10.68
6 Smith, Roderick SO Washington U 10.72
9 Hill, Romone 5 Unattached 10.78
10 Witcik, Kevin SO McKendree 10.84
10 Pickens, Dominick JR McKendree 10.84
12 Williams, Timmy FR Monmouth (Il 10.85
13 Alexander, Jaron SR Lindenwood 10.86
14 Owens, Ricky SO DuPage 10.90
15 Dos Santos, Gabriel SR William Wood 10.95
16 Lusk, Eddie SO McKendree 10.98
16 Goodwin, Jonathan SR Saint Louis 10.98
18 Sheppard, Troy SR Unattached 11.01
19 Bverkerwa, Zuva SR Missouri Val 11.03
19 Alvarez, Chris SO Maryville (M 11.03
21 Dowell, Mitchell SR Wis.-Plattev 11.04
22 Gray, Rhashad FR Wis.-Parksid 11.05
23 Stugelmeyer, Nicholas FR Wis.-Plattev 11.09
23 Kruzan, Brian FR Illinois Col 11.09
25 Navin, Brandon SR Wis.-Plattev 11.11
26 Alaniva, Nivholas Unattached 11.12
27 Singer, Jason FR Washington U 11.13
28 Alcenord, Alvyns Waldorf 11.16
29 Moore, Will FR Saint Louis 11.18
30 Whitehead, Trevor SR Wis.-Plattev 11.21
31 Blakley, Ross SO Missouri Bap 11.22
31 Barrett, Eddie NA Columbia (Mo.) 11.22
33 Williams, Tyler SO Fontbonne 11.23
33 Khouri, Nicholas FR Lincoln (Mo. 11.23
33 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 11.23
36 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 11.26
37 Remker, Jonah SR Waldorf 11.29
38 Hamilton, Malik FR Knox 11.32
39 Camara, Hamid FR Greenville 11.33
39 Chin, Clifford FR Washington U 11.33
39 Ray, Austin SO Monmouth (Il 11.33
42 Rusnak, Nathan FR Trinity Chri 11.35
43 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 11.36
43 Gilbertson, Caleb SR Waldorf 11.36
45 Shannon, Jarius SO DuPage 11.40
45 Woodard, Josh FR St. Francis 11.40
45 Plemons, Nathaniel JR Rhodes 11.40
48 Thoew, Johnny SO Cardinal Str 11.44
49 Balagna, Max FR Monmouth (Il 11.46
50 Jepsen, Lee FR Wis.-Plattev 11.49
51 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn FR Saint Louis 11.56
52 Kuse, Josh FR Eureka 11.56
53 Martin, George SO Missouri Bap 11.56
54 Baier, Jacob SR Illinois Tra 11.69
55 Hansen, Logan SR Wis.-Plattev 11.70
56 Malchow, Zeke FR Wisconsin Lu 11.71
56 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack SR Washington U 11.71
58 Rybolt, Caleb FR Illinois Col 11.73
59 Stubbs, Bradley FR Greenville 11.80
60 Brandenburg, John SR Illinois Tra 11.81
61 Foehrer, George SR Webster 11.82
62 Alvis, Sebastian SR Illinois Tra 11.85
63 Holmes, Martwain SO Knox 11.87
64 Schommer, Brett FR Wis.-Plattev 11.93
65 Council, Anton FR DuPage 11.98
66 Acosta, Austin FR Southwest Ba 11.98
67 Schutt, Justin SO Trinity Chri 12.00
67 Onejeme, Ezugo SO Washington U 12.00
69 Jackson, David JR Maryville (M 12.03
70 Zanger, Jordan SR Knox 12.07
71 Ibitoye, Ayobami FR St. Louis Ph 12.09
72 Graves, Ian FR Southern Ind 12.12
73 Barber, Beau SR Illinois Tra 12.29
74 Reschke, Jordan JR Monmouth (Il 12.31
75 Gray, Johnny JR Maryville (M 12.32
76 McLeod-Warrick, David FR Principia Colleg 12.43
77 Johnson, Jordan SO Cardinal Str 12.57
78 Gamble, Tyree FR Wisconsin Lu 12.59
79 Frentzas, Bill Illinois Tra 13.10
80 Chen, Yu- an (Ian) FR Knox 13.41
81 Allen, Sam JR Rhodes 14.27
82 Schertz, Johnathan FR Eureka 36.10
-- Rose, Stephen SO Lincoln (Mo. DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: 20.90 1989 Peter Freduba, Univ. of Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Haight, Joe SR Illinois Tra 22.50 21.71 3.3 2 10
2 Reschke, Ethan JR Monmouth (Il 21.34 21.76 2.3 1 8
3 Smith, Roberto SO Lincoln (Mo. 21.77 21.77 2.3 1 6
4 Blake, Roger SR Lincoln (Mo. 21.63 21.97 2.3 11 5
5 Thompson, Wyatt FR Wis.-Plattev 21.95 22.04 2.3 1 4
6 David, Jakiel SO Lincoln (Mo. 22.42 22.06 3.3 2 3
7 Newman, Joshua SR Lindenwood 22.35 22.33 3.3 2 2
8 Dos Santos, Gabriel SR William Wood 22.31 22.34 2.3 1 1
9 Witcik, Kevin SO McKendree 23.17 22.35 3.2 3
10 Cook, Rhett SR William Wood 22.02 22.40 2.3 1
11 Hill, Romone 5 Unattached 21.00 22.54 2.3 1
12 Dowell, Mitchell SR Wis.-Plattev 22.53 22.55 3.3 2
13 Parr, Adam SR Monmouth (Il 22.00 22.57 2.3 1
14 Khouri, Nicholas FR Lincoln (Mo. 22.67 22.59 2.3 11
14 Navin, Brandon SR Wis.-Plattev 22.33 22.59 3.3 2
16 Barrett, Eddie NA Columbia (Mo.) 23.22 22.64 4.2 4
17 Williams, Jarrid JR Greenville 23.37 22.67 2.3 11
18 Alvarez, Chris SO Maryville (M 22.98 22.68 3.2 3
19 Trainor, Matthew SR Monmouth (Il 22.50 22.69 3.3 2
20 Alexander, Jaron SR Lindenwood 22.15 22.72 2.3 1
21 Lusk, Eddie SO McKendree 22.68 22.73 3.2 3
22 Crespo, Martinez SR Missouri Bap 23.87 22.84 1.2 6
23 Stugelmeyer, Nicholas FR Wis.-Plattev 22.70 22.85 3.2 3
24 Gilsinger, Luke SR Maryville (M 23.66 22.94 1.1 5
25 Rapp, Paul FR Wis.-Plattev 23.16 22.96 3.2 3
26 Hamilton, Malik FR Knox 23.29 23.12 4.2 4
27 Wallace, Christopher SO Missouri Val 22.60 23.16 3.3 2
28 Hudziak, Darren SR Wis.-Plattev 23.17 2.3 11
29 Lange, Adam SR Wis.-Plattev 23.80 23.21 1.2 6
30 Alcenord, Alvyns Waldorf 23.21 23.23 4.2 4
31 Martin, George SO Missouri Bap 23.36 23.27 4.2 4
32 Ansumana, Jon FR Principia Colleg 23.16 23.28 3.2 3
33 Kruzan, Brian FR Illinois Col 23.72 23.29 1.2 6
34 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 23.13 23.38 3.2 3
35 Thayer, Alex FR Wis.-Plattev 23.84 23.43 1.2 6
36 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 23.48 23.44 1.1 5
37 Worby, Bryan FR Illinois Wes 23.54 23.46 1.1 5
38 Chin, Clifford FR Washington U 23.37 23.54 4.2 4
38 Rusnak, Nathan FR Trinity Chri 23.71 23.54 1.1 5
38 Blakley, Ross SO Missouri Bap 22.63 23.54 3.2 3
41 Jepsen, Lee FR Wis.-Plattev 23.28 23.65 4.2 4
42 Camara, Hamid FR Greenville 24.47 23.72 2.3 7
43 Singer, Jason FR Washington U 23.66 23.75 1.1 5
43 Plemons, Nathaniel JR Rhodes 23.68 23.75 1.1 5
45 Remker, Jonah SR Waldorf 23.19 23.79 4.2 4
46 Thoew, Johnny SO Cardinal Str 23.93 23.85 1.2 6
47 Whitehead, Trevor SR Wis.-Plattev 23.38 23.86 1.1 5
48 Baier, Jacob SR Illinois Tra 24.50 23.91 2.3 7
49 Elam, Alex FR Maryville (M 25.00 23.98 1.6 9
50 Anderson, Austin SR Waldorf 24.21 24.07 2.3 7
51 Ross, Shemron FR Wisconsin Lu 23.36 24.08 4.2 4
52 Whitehill, Matthew FR Washington U 24.14 24.17 2.3 7
53 Hansen, Logan SR Wis.-Plattev 23.91 24.21 1.2 6
54 Robinson, Brandyn FR Webster 24.00 24.22 1.2 6
55 Rybolt, Caleb FR Illinois Col 24.68 24.24 1.7 8
55 Smercina, Zachary SO Webster 25.00 24.24 1.6 9
57 Spriggs, Austin FR Illinois Col 25.09 24.27 1.6 9
58 Gualandri, Steven JR Illinois Wes 24.46 24.36 2.3 7
59 Brandenburg, John SR Illinois Tra 24.50 24.37 1.7 8
59 Stubbs, Bradley FR Greenville 25.32 24.37 2.0 10
61 Christman, Jay FR William Wood 24.23 24.39 2.3 7
62 Royston, Cedric FR Missouri Bap 24.45 2.3 11
63 Biondo, David FR St. Francis 24.22 24.51 2.3 7
64 Zitting, Ethan SO Maryville (M 26.25 24.55 2.0 10
65 Dolbert, Coale FR Webster 24.80 24.62 1.7 8
66 Jackson, David JR Maryville (M 26.06 24.68 2.0 10
66 Schutt, Justin SO Trinity Chri 24.52 24.68 1.7 8
66 Hayibor, Michael JR Greenville 24.13 24.68 1.2 6
69 Holmes, Martwain SO Knox 25.39 24.95 2.0 10
70 Ingram, Xerxes NA Unat-McKendr 25.09 2.0 10
71 Notelovitz, William SO Rhodes 24.69 25.13 1.7 8
72 Reschke, Jordan JR Monmouth (Il 25.19 2.0 10
73 Wainwright, Zach SR St. Louis Ph 24.68 25.25 1.7 8
74 McKinley, Josh SR Maryville (M 25.75 25.29 2.0 10
75 Nguyen, Brian FR Fontbonne 25.24 25.40 1.6 9
76 Barber, Beau SR Illinois Tra 24.70 25.42 1.7 8
77 Roberts, Chase SR Southwest Ba 24.96 25.66 1.6 9
78 Johnson, Jordan SO Cardinal Str 25.00 25.72 1.6 9
79 Sheahan, Colin SR Wisconsin Lu 25.05 25.96 1.6 9
80 Egan, James SO Knox 24.61 26.94 1.7 8
81 Gray, Johnny JR Maryville (M 24.47 27.07 2.3 7
82 Frentzas, Bill Illinois Tra 28.28 2.3 11
83 Williams, Tyler SO Fontbonne 23.50 36.09 1.1 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 46.06 1999 Danny Shields, Highland Community Colle
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Royes, Faedian SO Lincoln (Mo. 47.03 48.64 1 10
2 McCray, Demontez FR McKendree 48.80 48.66 1 8
3 Barton, Miguel JR Lincoln (Mo. 46.62 49.49 1 6
4 Russell, Levar SO Southwest Ba 51.45 50.31 3 5
5 Sullivan, DeAvion FR Southern Ind 49.50 50.32 1 4
6 Gilsinger, Luke SR Maryville (M 50.01 50.35 2 3
7 Cook, Rhett SR William Wood 48.03 50.45 1 2
8 Campbell, Kevin FR Unattached 50.90 50.46 3 1
9 Crespo, Martinez SR Missouri Bap 52.44 50.51 4
10 Allen, Tyree FR McKendree 51.71 50.56 3
11 Lange, Adam SR Wis.-Plattev 51.05 50.62 3
12 Fitzhugh, James SR Washington U 50.18 50.76 2
13 Hudziak, Darren SR Wis.-Plattev 51.01 50.84 3
14 Newman, Joshua SR Lindenwood 50.10 50.85 2
15 Kaden, Jordan FR Webster 50.20 51.05 2
16 Splitt, Tyler SR Illinois Tra 50.00 51.14 2
17 Palmer, Alexis SO McKendree 49.72 51.35 1
18 Sayles, Ronald SO Cardinal Str 49.40 51.40 1
19 Peifer, Brett FR Illinois Col 51.53 51.42 3
20 Bastian, Alex SR Washington U 50.26 51.49 2
21 Riggs, Grant FR McKendree 52.20 51.61 4
22 Williams, Franklin FR Missouri Val 50.00 51.76 2
23 Hughes, Matt SO Greenville 52.01 52.00 4
24 Chase, Miles JR Missouri Bap 52.01 52.41 4
25 Malafa, Trezher Njoh FR Knox 52.47 53.01 4
26 Selsor, Chasen SR Waldorf 54.00 53.54 6
27 Bland, Tyler FR Monmouth (Il 54.71 53.79 6
28 Rieke, Jaxon FR Illinois Col 53.00 53.93 5
29 Faust, Cody FR Wis.-Plattev 52.29 54.09 4
30 Tomlin, Caleb SO Wisconsin Lu 53.24 54.47 5
31 Wallace, Christopher SO Missouri Val 50.46 54.84 3
32 Grivetti, Rickey SO Missouri Bap 55.02 8
33 Goronson, Gregory SO Cardinal Str 50.40 55.17 2
34 Christman, Jay FR William Wood 53.85 55.23 5
35 Boss, Andy SO Trinity Chri 54.50 55.29 6
36 Whitehill, Matthew FR Washington U 53.75 55.31 5
37 Gilbertson, Caleb SR Waldorf 55.22 55.39 7
37 Jackson, Kameron SO Missouri Bap 52.93 55.39 5
39 Medina, Enrique SO Cardinal Str 55.48 5
40 Kassner, Logan JR Cardinal Str 54.60 55.81 6
41 Ross, Shemron FR Wisconsin Lu 54.92 55.96 7
42 Bruemmer, Jared JR Wisconsin Lu 53.85 56.40 5
43 Robinson, Brandyn FR Webster 52.80 57.35 5
44 Hayibor, Michael JR Greenville 54.06 57.39 6
45 Meyer, Luke SR Illinois Tra 56.00 57.44 7
46 Notelovitz, William SO Rhodes 53.99 57.93 6
47 Barber, Beau SR Illinois Tra 55.50 58.21 7
48 Roberts, Chase SR Southwest Ba 56.54 59.07 7
49 Oullette, Zeke FR Principia Colleg 56.50 59.93 7
50 Athanasiou, Lachlan SO Washington U 57.59 1:01.03 8
51 Egan, James SO Knox 56.74 1:02.48 8
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 1:49.79 1988 Dan Futrell, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ricketts, Deko JR Washington U 1:50.31 1:53.25 1 10
2 Garcia, Daniel SR Cardinal Str 1:52.38 1:53.63 1 8
3 Robinson, Kevon SO Lincoln (Mo. 1:53.63 1:55.18 1 6
4 Riley, Jeromia SR Lincoln (Mo. 1:50.86 1:55.35 1 5
5 Clark, Josh SR Washington U 1:54.36 1:56.91 1 4
6 Miller, Phoenix JR Cardinal Str 1:52.38 1:56.92 1 3
7 Cashner, Conor JR Washington U 1:56.34 1:57.39 3 2
8 Dsida, Matt SR Rhodes 1:58.87 1:57.54 4 1
9 Sarajlic, Elvir SO Washington U 1:57.00 1:57.67 3
10 Orf, Jeff SR Saint Louis 1:57.01 1:58.18 3
11 Lee, Zach FR Wis.-Plattev 1:54.87 1:58.21 2
12 Sullivan, Michael JR Washington U 1:56.00 1:58.75 2
13 Thompson, Bobby Unattached 1:55.00 1:58.79 2
14 Lawson, Tyler NA Columbia (Mo.) 1:57.00 1:58.85 3
15 Harris, Rashad JR Unattached 1:54.45 1:59.35 1
16 McKinley, Josh SR Maryville (M 1:58.56 1:59.41 4
17 Rhode, Benjamin SR Wis.-Plattev 1:55.09 1:59.42 2
18 McKinley, Zach FR Lindenwood 1:58.99 1:59.60 5
19 Elam, Alex FR Maryville (M 1:59.79 1:59.68 5
19 Heath, Laurel FR Missouri Val 1:55.00 1:59.68 2
21 Shannon, Joe FR McKendree 2:04.42 1:59.83 8
22 Barnes, Zachary FR Knox 2:01.47 1:59.95 6
22 Johnson, Tonie FR Wis.-Plattev 2:00.61 1:59.95 6
24 Cargill, Duane JR McKendree 1:57.97 2:00.00 4
25 Fagan, Connor SR Rhodes 1:58.41 2:00.01 4
26 Gardewine, Andrew FR McKendree 2:01.91 2:00.18 7
27 Sharp, Andrew SO Greenville 1:54.50 2:00.53 2
28 Walker, Trey SO Southwest Ba 1:55.40 2:00.56 2
29 Burcham, Alec SO Wis.-Plattev 2:01.00 2:00.72 6
30 Lau, Kelvin SR Lindenwood 1:57.66 2:00.80 3
31 Braun, Kyle SR Albion 1:58.27 2:00.81 4
32 Decker, Steven SR Unattached 1:52.20 2:00.85 1
33 Schmitz, Mark SO Wis.-Plattev 1:58.01 2:00.92 4
34 Silvester, Almustapha FR Southern Ind 2:01.00 2:00.93 6
35 Van De Wostine, Bryent FR Monmouth (Il 2:01.12 2:00.98 6
36 Watson, Ryan SR Albion 1:55.93 2:01.03 2
37 Lima, Alex FR St. Francis 1:56.17 2:01.22 2
38 Kruse, Tyler FR Southern Ind 1:57.50 2:01.43 3
39 White, Trevor NA Unat-McKendr 2:00.74 2:01.45 6
40 Furtkamp, Travis JR Southwest Ba 1:59.60 2:01.47 5
41 Gales, Thomas SO Washington U 2:03.00 2:01.53 7
42 Lee, Keith SR Illinois Tra 2:01.00 2:01.56 6
43 Costello, Nathan SO St. Francis 1:59.46 2:01.60 5
44 Howard, Colin JR Albion 1:58.39 2:01.68 4
45 Glassmaker, Zach SO William Wood 2:01.10 2:01.71 6
46 Dale, Richard SR Saint Louis 2:02.37 2:02.00 7
47 Dale, Ryan SR Saint Louis 2:01.88 2:02.01 7
48 Potts, Nathan SO Greenville 1:58.50 2:02.04 4
49 Warden, Chas FR Washington U 2:00.54 2:02.22 6
50 Johnson, Tyler FR McKendree 1:59.70 2:02.77 5
51 Anderson, Carl SR Illinois Wes 1:57.74 2:02.79 3
52 Manion, Zach FR McKendree 2:03.00 2:02.95 7
53 Sheil, Pat SR Saint Louis 1:58.00 2:03.51 4
54 Zavala, Chris FR St. Francis 1:59.82 2:03.61 5
55 Ahlers, Mark SR Waldorf 1:59.37 2:04.03 5
56 Wallenkamp, Nolan FR Wis.-Plattev 2:00.72 2:04.62 6
57 Arnold, Braeden SO Drury 2:00.10 2:04.71 5
58 McTaggart, Alex FR Rhodes 2:02.48 2:05.20 7
59 LaSota, Samuel FR Washington U 2:05.00 2:05.67 8
60 Krause, Ryan FR McKendree 2:00.11 2:05.69 5
61 Sanchez, Aaron SO St. Francis 1:55.68 2:05.71 2
62 Raines, Will FR Rhodes 2:02.00 2:05.86 7
63 Griffin, Brian Illinois Tra 2:03.00 2:06.65 8
64 Manley, Tim JR Cardinal Str 2:02.61 2:06.69 7
65 Markison, Ben SR Monmouth (Il 2:08.00 2:06.95 8
66 McGee, Kelly SO Rhodes 2:03.00 2:06.96 7
67 Barnes, Jeremy FR Washington U 2:05.00 2:07.28 8
68 Skydel, Steve FR Washington U 2:05.77 2:07.36 8
69 Matthews, Jason SO Missouri Val 1:57.00 2:07.58 3
70 Buffham, David JR Trinity Chri 2:11.80 2:08.33 9
71 Ruud, Erik SR Monmouth (Il 2:02.39 2:08.48 7
72 Schwerdt, Adam Unattached 2:06.00 2:08.60 8
73 Yoggerst, Zach SR Illinois Col 1:58.89 2:09.31 5
74 Buechner, Kyle FR Wis.-Plattev 2:02.00 2:09.73 7
75 Hauck, Cody FR Lindenwood 2:11.10 2:11.42 9
76 Shaughnessy, Jason FR DuPage 2:06.36 2:11.63 8
77 Brown, Brandon SO Webster 2:12.00 2:12.13 9
78 Sellars, Cristian JR Fontbonne 2:09.96 2:12.15 9
79 Warner, Rashaun SR Illinois Tra 2:09.00 2:12.39 9
80 Phipps, Josh JR Greenville 2:06.62 2:13.22 8
81 Hanson, Cody SR Illinois Tra 2:09.00 2:13.61 8
82 Rico, Jonathan FR Knox 2:15.84 2:14.02 9
83 Porter, Jamie FR William Wood 2:09.00 2:14.17 9
84 Medina, Enrique SO Cardinal Str 2:00.15 2:14.37 5
85 Matthiesen, Zach FR Principia Colleg 1:58.15 2:14.54 4
86 Goodenow, Johnathon FR Greenville 2:14.64 2:14.75 9
87 Affolder, Murphy SO St. Louis Ph 2:06.17 2:14.96 8
88 Chandler, Devon FR Webster 2:15.00 2:15.50 9
89 Allsop, Brandon FR Monmouth (Il 2:12.62 2:16.22 9
90 Jaggie, Logan JR Missouri Bap 2:21.81 2:16.73 9
91 Korth, Joe SR Rhodes 2:09.47 2:17.23 9
92 Dudley, Austin SO Webster 2:11.33 2:17.70 9
93 Jaeger, Peter SR St. Louis Ph 2:08.17 2:17.92 8
94 Stone, Darius FR Monmouth (Il 2:18.59 2:19.72 9
95 Grazier, Nick FR DuPage 2:16.34 2:21.60 9
96 Gregory, Zachary FR Knox 2:12.41 2:23.11 9
97 Kannookaden, Joy JR Knox 2:16.67 2:24.63 9
98 Johnston, Gabriel FR Principia Colleg 2:25.00 2:30.60 9
-- Jaeger, Fred SR St. Louis Ph 2:25.68 DNF 9
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 3:47.31 1988 Thomas Camien, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doce, Ero FR Lindenwood 4:02.13 4:02.73 2 10
2 Furtkamp, Travis JR Southwest Ba 4:00.87 4:02.85 2 8
3 Mueller, Lance FR Saint Louis 3:59.00 4:04.13 1 6
4 Tobias, Misael SO St. Francis 4:03.00 4:04.89 2 5
5 Gebisso, Hiob JR Saint Louis 3:56.29 4:05.67 1 4
6 Knudsen, Cam JR St. Francis 3:55.74 4:06.05 1 3
7 Conlin, Sean FR Saint Louis 3:59.00 4:06.19 1 2
8 Ohnstad, Jacob SO Unattached 3:58.00 4:06.68 1 1
9 Lawson, Tyler NA Columbia (Mo.) 4:04.00 4:07.11 2
10 Nettleton, Colton FR Saint Louis 3:57.75 4:07.49 1
11 Mangold, John FR Greenville 4:08.70 4:08.02 3
12 Matthiesen, Zach FR Principia Colleg 4:09.00 4:08.42 3
13 Jodat, Jacob JR Wisconsin Lu 4:08.00 4:08.86 3
14 Way, Ryan SO Drury 4:04.00 4:08.89 2
15 Gordon, Dorrian FR Saint Louis 3:59.00 4:09.46 1
16 Ganahl, Kevin FR Saint Louis 3:58.00 4:09.68 1
17 Tweedy, Nolan SO Illinois Wes 4:02.83 4:10.29 2
18 Krob, Dan SR Illinois Wes 3:55.04 4:10.48 1
19 Shanks, Ethan SR Wis.-Plattev 4:05.00 4:11.31 2
20 Principato, John SO St. Francis 3:58.32 4:11.94 1
21 Schenck, Seth SO Columbia (Mo 4:01.30 4:12.18 2
22 Seise, Tucker JR Southwest Ba 4:10.00 4:15.32 3
23 Haadsma, Jon FR Albion 4:07.12 4:17.61 3
24 Besel, Travis Unattached 4:08.38 4:18.23 3
25 Nemec, Benjamin SO Wis.-Plattev 4:18.47 4:18.60 4
26 Hasse, Michael FR Saint Louis 4:07.00 4:18.88 3
27 Schickel, Tyler SR Southern Ind 3:56.00 4:20.26 1
28 Allyn, Nathan JR Greenville 4:08.70 4:20.50 3
29 Andersen, Derek SR Illinois Wes 4:01.76 4:21.86 2
30 Somerfield, Ryan Illinois Tra 4:21.00 4:23.70 4
31 Donart, Jordan SO Wisconsin Lu 4:29.22 4:23.91 5
32 Skydel, Steve FR Washington U 4:16.48 4:25.07 4
33 Shelton, Jaylen SO Greenville 4:13.43 4:25.71 4
34 Brown, Brandon SO Webster 4:16.00 4:26.40 4
35 Griffin, Brian Illinois Tra 4:23.00 4:26.97 5
36 Bestgen, Austin SO William Wood 4:28.20 4:27.08 5
37 Thompson, Alex FR William Wood 4:17.00 4:29.46 4
38 Clark, Alex JR Trinity Chri 4:12.20 4:29.60 3
39 Woodward-Montes, Arturo Illinois Tra 4:24.00 4:30.36 5
40 Cano-Telles, Javier FR Wisconsin Lu 4:30.00 4:30.78 5
41 Pauley, Cooper SO Monmouth (Il 4:30.00 4:31.79 5
42 Tozdo, Quinn Illinois Tra 4:17.00 4:32.12 4
43 Buffham, David JR Trinity Chri 4:20.58 4:33.71 4
44 Medina, Enrique SO Cardinal Str 4:33.77 7
45 Schwerdt, Adam Unattached 4:32.00 4:33.83 6
46 Potter, Michael SR Trinity Chri 4:13.00 4:34.21 3
47 Scagliarini, Romeo FR Saint Louis 4:20.00 4:34.53 4
48 Ceh, Brandon JR Eureka 4:50.00 4:35.05 6
49 Dilley, Kaelob FR Webster 4:31.00 4:35.28 5
50 Porter, Jamie FR William Wood 4:28.03 4:36.28 5
51 Hamstra, Seth SO Trinity Chri 4:33.74 4:37.70 6
52 Affolder, Murphy SO St. Louis Ph 4:17.18 4:38.62 4
53 Jaggie, Logan JR Missouri Bap 4:39.38 7
54 Dudley, Austin SO Webster 4:26.00 4:40.12 5
55 Gray, Jay FR Monmouth (Il 4:40.43 7
56 Hoffmann, Kelly FR Illinois Wes 4:32.00 4:40.69 6
57 Allsop, Brandon FR Monmouth (Il 4:41.15 7
58 Durr, Jonathan FR Illinois Wes 4:35.00 4:41.71 6
59 Rodriguez, Leonel Illinois Tra 4:40.00 4:41.80 6
60 Rico, Jonathan FR Knox 4:43.76 7
61 Brown, Christopher SO Fontbonne 4:45.55 7
62 Jaeger, Fred SR St. Louis Ph 4:36.31 4:45.77 6
63 Chandler, Devon FR Webster 4:31.00 4:46.08 6
64 Briante, Justin JR Eureka 5:00.00 4:47.06 7
65 Hosto, Ben JR Knox 4:47.23 7
66 Wolters, Noah FR Trinity Chri 5:00.00 4:48.29 7
67 Ansari, Muneeb Illinois Tra 4:59.00 4:50.13 7
68 Gregory, Zachary FR Knox 4:54.72 7
69 Eickhoff, Josh JR Wisconsin Lu 4:37.05 5:01.32 6
70 Kannookaden, Joy JR Knox 4:49.46 5:24.04 6
71 Moore, Casey JR St. Louis Ph 5:38.13 7
-- LaCroix, Dan SR Wis.-Plattev 4:10.22 DNF 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 14:10.80 2014 Andrew Padgett, Wash University St.Louis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guy, Johnnie SR Southern Ind 14:01.32 14:16.62 5 10
14:16.62 (14:16.62)
2 Broughton, Chase JR Southern Ind 14:20.00 14:31.75 5 8
3 Pence, Tyler SR Southern Ind 13:59.87 14:33.08 5 6
4 Guy, Josh JR Southern Ind 14:27.13 14:36.75 5 5
5 Lutz, Noah JR Southern Ind 14:37.67 14:40.06 5 4
6 Cushman, Alex SR Indianapolis 14:20.00 14:40.28 5 3
7 Stanley, Jesse SO Southern Ind 14:49.00 14:50.01 5 2
8 Togami, Adam SR Wabash 14:37.65 14:50.82 5 1
9 Cargill, Drew SR Southwest Ba 14:39.54 14:52.43 5
10 Rinne, Colin SO Wabash 14:36.00 14:54.60 5
11 Torres, Armando SO Wis.-Parksid 14:44.90 14:57.36 5
12 Casey, Kameron Indianapolis 14:35.00 14:58.09 5
13 Hart, Bradley Unattached 14:29.00 14:59.52 5
14 House, Fabian SR Wabash 14:35.03 15:00.97 5
15 Landy, Mike SR Unattached 14:45.00 15:01.13 5
16 Prest, Matt FR Saint Louis 14:57.00 15:01.56 4
17 Streicher, Adam SR Washington U 15:00.00 15:02.09 4
18 O'Gara, David SO Washington U 15:00.00 15:04.13 4
19 Medd, Ty SO Unattached 15:10.00 15:04.82 4
20 Scanlon, Rob SR Iowa State R 14:30.00 15:04.95 5
21 Hernandez, Abel JR St. Xavier 15:01.25 15:06.00 4
22 McKinney, Mason JR Wabash 14:47.00 15:07.02 5
23 Holdsworth, Michael SR Unattached 15:10.00 15:07.45 4
24 Hibshman, Matt SO Washington U 15:01.59 15:07.99 4
25 Skosky, Tommy JR Columbia (Mo 14:57.00 15:09.22 4
26 Fields, Spencer FR Rhodes 15:13.59 15:10.61 4
27 Kromminga, Colby JR Pittsburg St 14:55.00 15:10.95 4
28 Bogina, Austin SR Pittsburg St 14:50.00 15:11.45 5
29 Klein, Eric JR Unattached 14:50.00 15:12.05 5
30 Staven, Kyle SR Wis.-Parksid 15:15.99 15:14.80 3
31 Johnsrud, Peter FR Washington U 15:00.00 15:15.46 4
32 Teed, Zach JR Washington U 15:15.00 15:15.57 3
33 Smith, Cody SR Southwest Ba 15:20.00 15:16.22 3
34 Simon, Kirby SO Washington U 15:00.05 15:16.45 4
35 Jodat, Jacob JR Wisconsin Lu 15:00.00 15:17.88 4
36 Cepeda, Kyle FR Washington U 15:30.00 15:18.84 3
37 Pataky, Victor SR Centre 15:04.31 15:19.66 4
38 Dubnicka, Jake JR Wis.-Parksid 14:44.38 15:20.03 5
39 Cernik, Colin JR Lindenwood 15:20.45 15:21.31 3
40 Wubben, Matt SR Wis.-Plattev 15:22.47 15:21.59 3
41 Hathaway, Richard FR Unattached 15:15.00 15:23.22 3
42 Poser, Gabe JR Wis.-Parksid 15:13.65 15:24.63 4
43 Wilder, Stephen SR St. Francis 15:24.20 15:25.35 3
44 Lewis, Cordell JR Wabash 15:15.00 15:26.64 3
45 Ryan, Connor SR FirstToTheFi 15:15.00 15:28.25 3
46 Parker, Cain NA Unat-Souther 15:12.00 15:28.30 4
47 Stevens, Reece FR Rhodes 15:40.17 15:29.50 3
48 Burch, Jacob SO Southwest Ba 14:50.00 15:29.80 5
49 Reinschmidt, Patrick JR Unattached 15:10.00 15:30.51 4
50 Inman, Jeremy FR Southwest Ba 15:31.80 15:30.98 3
51 Pavey, Brice JR Truman 14:55.99 15:31.58 4
52 Cecil, James SO Southern Ind 15:09.00 15:34.72 4
53 Steinhoff, Logan SO Wis.-Plattev 15:56.84 15:34.73 2
54 Wolf, William Illinois Tra 16:05.00 15:36.42 2
55 Clark, Alex JR Trinity Chri 15:54.32 15:37.27 2
56 Niyork, Patrick JR Wis.-Parksid 14:36.99 15:37.67 5
57 Voehler, Dominic FR Rhodes 15:39.06 15:37.81 3
58 Guzman, Alan FR St. Xavier 15:03.36 15:38.18 4
59 Herbrand, Kyle SO Wis.-Plattev 16:04.06 15:38.34 2
60 Pochettino, Owen SO Washington U 15:45.00 15:38.36 2
61 Poser, Sam SR Wis.-Plattev 14:53.59 15:40.04 5
62 Way, Ryan SO Drury 15:50.00 15:41.31 2
63 McCulloch, Michael SO Columbia (Mo 15:25.00 15:42.21 3
64 Rynes, Walker SO Wis.-Plattev 15:50.11 15:42.77 2
65 Bordelon, Blake FR Washington U 15:30.00 15:44.92 3
66 Lawrence, Darin NA Unat-Souther 15:20.00 15:45.27 3
67 Wagner, Nick SR Wis.-Plattev 15:59.81 15:45.58 2
68 Chabrecek, Thomas JR Southwest Ba 15:13.80 15:45.60 4
69 Sander, Devin SO Columbia (Mo 15:25.00 15:45.70 3
70 Tincher, Aaron SO Wabash 15:15.00 15:46.24 3
71 Frintner, Michael Illinois Tra 16:05.00 15:46.42 2
72 Hearn, Adam FR Rhodes 15:42.37 15:46.81 2
73 Bean, Ren JR Pittsburg St 15:32.47 15:47.37 3
74 Shurbert-Hetzel, Cole JR Wis.-Plattev 15:50.24 15:47.38 2
75 Moore, Andy SO Maryville (M 16:15.00 15:47.43 2
76 Sheets, Murphy JR Wabash 15:15.00 15:49.01 3
77 Blagg, Chris FR Washington U 15:30.00 15:49.76 3
78 Fitzsimmons, Keegan JR Trinity Chri 15:55.00 15:51.82 2
79 Tucker, William SR Washington U 15:59.11 15:52.12 2
80 Prescott, Logan JR Drury 15:50.00 15:52.36 2
81 Daw, Andrew JR Hannibal-LaG 15:30.00 15:53.52 3
82 Thompson, Alex FR William Wood 15:45.20 15:53.78 2
83 Pitts, Jake FR Southern Ind 16:15.00 15:56.99 2
84 Wittland, Andrew FR Albion 16:01.11 15:58.03 2
85 Pierrard, Aaron FR Southern Ind 15:20.00 15:58.49 3
86 Meyer, Colton FR Southern Ind 16:10.00 15:59.30 2
87 Byrley, Cameron SO Drury 15:40.00 16:00.14 3
88 Cook, Eli Illinois-Spr 15:40.00 16:03.04 3
89 Choi, David Illinois Tra 16:15.00 16:03.24 2
90 Walsh, Keegan FR Truman 16:20.14 16:05.94 2
91 Gordon, Andrew SO Truman 16:22.80 16:06.16 1
92 Murphy, Jonathan SO Southwest Ba 16:30.00 16:08.54 1
93 LaCroix, Dan SR Wis.-Plattev 15:20.91 16:09.24 3
94 Broadbooks, Jerod FR Lindenwood 15:45.33 16:09.34 2
95 Klokow, Zach FR Wis.-Plattev 16:13.87 16:10.08 2
96 Grasing, Mike FR Truman 16:22.84 16:10.16 1
97 Aiken, Daniel JR Truman 15:46.54 16:10.17 2
98 Bluhm, Ethan Illinois-Spr 15:40.00 16:10.73 3
99 De Jong, Spencer FR Unattached 15:30.00 16:11.40 3
100 Patrick, Garrett Unattached 16:00.00 16:12.36 2
101 Flynn, Riley SO Webster 15:55.00 16:14.59 2
102 Shaw, Morgan JR Rhodes 15:55.32 16:14.99 2
103 Cano-Telles, Javier FR Wisconsin Lu 16:20.90 16:15.40 1
104 Wingo, Ben FR Truman 16:27.57 16:18.35 1
105 Golian, Michael SO Lindenwood 15:45.44 16:20.02 2
106 Pastars, Janis SR St. Xavier 15:29.47 16:20.12 3
107 Borrowman, Seth FR Illinois Wes 16:30.59 16:21.87 1
16:21.87 (16:21.87)
108 Burrell, Jacob JR Greenville 16:15.00 16:23.09 2
109 Homecgoy, Steven FR St. Francis 16:22.17 16:28.77 1
110 Ward, Aaron Waldorf 17:22.51 16:29.73 1
111 Uhrich, Tyler JR Maryville (M 16:39.30 16:34.49 1
112 O'Sullivan, Andrew SO Unattached 15:50.00 16:34.72 2
113 Castillo, Joaquin FR Unattached 16:30.33 16:35.35 1
114 Muffler, Mitchell SO Wis.-Plattev 16:13.52 16:38.81 2
115 Manion, Tyler NA Unat-McKendr 17:10.00 16:51.81 1
116 Henson, Tyler FR Maryville (M 17:02.94 16:54.29 1
117 Duclos, Ethan SO Maryville (M 17:31.28 17:04.72 1
118 Gabel, Ben JR Greenville 16:53.06 17:05.24 1
119 Garcia, Ovan Waldorf 17:06.88 1
120 Clark, Cody Waldorf 17:36.94 17:09.58 1
121 Orf, Nolan SO Truman 17:10.74 1
122 Benton, Jordan SO Webster 16:40.00 17:12.02 1
123 Santillo, Chris JR St. Francis 17:10.40 17:13.74 1
124 Slater, Alex NA Columbia (Mo.) 16:25.00 17:20.56 1
125 Hanlon, Kevin SO St. Francis 16:57.87 17:21.43 1
126 VanderPlaats, Kyle FR Trinity Chri 17:20.00 17:23.75 1
127 Ray, Alexander JR St. Xavier 16:31.09 17:27.11 1
128 Harris, Chase FR Maryville (M 16:29.95 17:27.42 1
129 Whitten, Joshua JR Trinity Chri 17:53.44 17:28.89 1
130 Carpenter, Dontrell SO Webster 16:40.00 17:34.36 1
131 Hosto, Ben JR Knox 18:05.84 17:45.16 1
132 Kasten, Brock FR Maryville (M 17:53.22 18:01.03 1
133 Eickhoff, Josh JR Wisconsin Lu 17:55.00 18:14.94 1
134 Daugette, Joshua JR Missouri Bap 17:31.53 18:18.57 1
135 Diaz, Ivan FR St. Xavier 17:59.44 18:26.83 1
136 Solomon, Job FR Drury 17:35.00 18:29.11 1
-- Powers, Sam SO Illinois Wes 15:15.00 DNF 3
-- Schmidt, Richie JR Cardinal Str 18:48.08 DNF 1
-- Ulrich, Marius JR Southern Ind 14:49.00 DNF 5
-- Patacsil, Domnic FR Wabash 14:47.00 DNF 5
Men 10000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 29:26.89 2007 Elkanah Kibet, Rend Lake College
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meyer, Keith JR Siu-Edwardsv 30:34.92 30:37.12 1 10
30:37.12 (30:37.12)
2 Santillo, Joey JR St. Francis 30:40.00 31:08.78 1 8
31:08.78 (31:08.78)
3 Allen, Anthony SR Maryville (M 31:30.08 31:30.33 1 6
31:30.33 (31:30.33)
4 Roush, Brody JR Washington U 32:00.00 31:43.87 1 5
31:43.87 (31:43.87)
5 Hernandez, Mateo SO St. Francis 31:50.20 32:11.39 1 4
32:11.39 (32:11.39)
6 Owens, Tyler SO Siu-Edwardsv 32:04.96 32:17.43 1 3
32:17.43 (32:17.43)
7 Cheruiyot, Phillip JR Missouri Val 31:30.00 32:32.73 1 2
32:32.73 (32:32.73)
8 Holshouser, Anthony SO Siu-Edwardsv 32:50.74 32:48.70 1 1
32:48.70 (32:48.70)
9 Fitzgerald, Jake JR St. Francis 31:50.23 32:53.52 1
32:53.52 (32:53.52)
10 Lavin, Travis SR Unattached 31:45.00 32:55.87 1
32:55.87 (32:55.87)
11 Dermody, Alex SO Albion 32:25.12 33:26.28 1
33:26.28 (33:26.28)
12 Meiners, Nathan Waldorf 33:15.00 33:53.79 2
13 Schuetz, Isaac SO Wis.-Plattev 33:25.87 33:56.31 2
14 Klingel, Mark FR Albion 34:15.23 34:13.42 2
15 Swaton, Kurt FR Albion 34:10.11 34:14.45 2
16 Fraker, Logan FR DuPage 35:00.00 34:31.97 2
17 Heiple, Tate FR Monmouth (Il 35:17.60 2
18 Lusk, Lucas FR Albion 34:40.12 36:05.82 2
19 McKenzie, Matt SR St. Louis Ph 36:27.24 2
20 Blackley, Shane SR Illinois Col 37:03.86 2
21 Woolley, James FR Knox 38:57.54 2
-- Wittland, Andrew FR Albion 34:15.21 DNF 2
-- Woldesilassie, Daniel NA Unat-Dupage 32:24.00 DNF 1
-- Padesky, Luke SR Siu-Edwardsv 31:11.35 DNF 1
-- Brockett, Beau FR Albion 34:40.21 DNF 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Francis Stad: 14.19 1988 John Elliott, Unat
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 14.40 14.41Q 2.9 3
2 Hunter, Darran JR Lincoln (Mo. 14.55 14.87Q 5.6 5
3 McNairy, Lawrence FR Missouri Bap 14.89Q 3.0 2
4 Barnum, Dylan SR Southwest Ba 14.53 15.23Q 4.0 4
5 Gentzler, Vaughn SO Monmouth (Il 15.30 15.25Q 3.8 1
6 Emere, Stephen Unattached 13.98 14.91q 3.0 2
7 Holmes, Payton JR Monmouth (Il 15.00 14.99q 2.9 3
8 Peoples, Jonah JR Greenville 14.68 15.30q 5.6 5
9 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 15.88 15.47 5.6 5
10 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 15.97 15.54 5.6 5
11 Connor, Steven FR DuPage 14.90 15.61 4.0 4
12 Pieper, Andrew NA Columbia (Mo.) 15.00 15.63 3.0 2
13 Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 17.94 15.78 5.6 5
14 Arzu, Darren NA Unat-McKendr 15.82 3.8 1
15 Schommer, Brett FR Wis.-Plattev 15.75 16.11 4.0 4
16 Jackson, David JR Maryville (M 16.80 16.15 3.8 1
17 Niethe, Craig FR Fontbonne 16.90 16.22 3.0 2
18 DeBonis, Jacob FR Wis.-Plattev 16.80 16.63 3.8 1
19 Immke, Josh FR Illinois Wes 16.70 4.0 4
20 Billington, Michael SO Washington U 15.66 16.80 2.9 3
21 O'Connor, Carl FR Monmouth (Il 16.20 16.85 3.0 2
22 Amerlan, Michael SO DuPage 16.69 16.89 2.9 3
23 Odunewu, Hameed Illinois Tra 16.00 17.71 4.0 4
23 Schaap, Matthew SR Trinity Chri 17.08 17.71 2.9 3
25 James, Richard FR Missouri Bap 18.16 3.8 1
26 Heintzleman, Chaz SO St. Francis 18.14 18.28 4.0 4
27 O'Carroll, Sean SO Illinois Wes 18.56 3.0 2
28 Beaman, Korey Waldorf 18.00 18.58 2.9 3
29 Salinas, Sammy FR Illinois Col 19.70 18.81 5.6 5
30 Harcar, Nick FR Illinois Wes 19.95 2.9 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: 14.19 1988 John Elliott, Unat
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 14.41 13.92 5.0 10
2 Emere, Stephen Unattached 14.91 14.51 5.0 8
3 Barnum, Dylan SR Southwest Ba 15.23 14.57 5.0 6
4 Holmes, Payton JR Monmouth (Il 14.99 14.67 5.0 5
5 Gentzler, Vaughn SO Monmouth (Il 15.25 14.97 5.0 4
6 McNairy, Lawrence FR Missouri Bap 14.89 15.73 5.0 3
-- Hunter, Darran JR Lincoln (Mo. 14.87 DNF 5.0
-- Peoples, Jonah JR Greenville 15.30 DNF 5.0
Preliminaries
9 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 15.47
10 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 15.54
11 Connor, Steven FR DuPage 15.61
12 Pieper, Andrew NA Columbia (Mo.) 15.63
13 Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 15.78
14 Arzu, Darren NA Unat-McKendr 15.82
15 Schommer, Brett FR Wis.-Plattev 16.11
16 Jackson, David JR Maryville (M 16.15
17 Niethe, Craig FR Fontbonne 16.22
18 DeBonis, Jacob FR Wis.-Plattev 16.63
19 Immke, Josh FR Illinois Wes 16.70
20 Billington, Michael SO Washington U 16.80
21 O'Connor, Carl FR Monmouth (Il 16.85
22 Amerlan, Michael SO DuPage 16.89
23 Odunewu, Hameed Illinois Tra 17.71
23 Schaap, Matthew SR Trinity Chri 17.71
25 James, Richard FR Missouri Bap 18.16
26 Heintzleman, Chaz SO St. Francis 18.28
27 O'Carroll, Sean SO Illinois Wes 18.56
28 Beaman, Korey Waldorf 18.58
29 Salinas, Sammy FR Illinois Col 18.81
30 Harcar, Nick FR Illinois Wes 19.95
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 52.38 2011 Junior Hines, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey, William SR Unattached 51.40 55.73 1 10
2 Evans, Nathan SO Southwest Ba 55.60 57.85 1 8
3 Hunter, Darran JR Lincoln (Mo. 52.35 57.95 1 6
4 McNairy, Lawrence FR Missouri Bap 57.98 5 5
5 Pieper, Andrew NA Columbia (Mo.) 57.00 58.15 2 4
6 Manning, Treyvon JR Greenville 56.30 58.59 2 3
7 Immke, Josh FR Illinois Wes 59.01 5 2
8 Holmes, Payton JR Monmouth (Il 59.00 59.24 3 1
9 Beaman, Korey Waldorf 1:00.46 59.26 3
10 Neal, Christian FR McKendree 59.29 5
11 Johnson, Hunter FR Lindenwood 57.88 59.37 2
12 Fowler, Damon SO Webster 58.00 59.38 2
13 Gyuricza, Zach FR Webster 58.00 59.40 2
13 Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henriqu FR William Wood 56.20 59.40 1
15 Niethe, Craig FR Fontbonne 59.00 59.86 3
16 Blackmore, Cody JR Southwest Ba 58.10 59.92 3
17 Thayer, Alex FR Wis.-Plattev 1:00.00 1:00.45 3
18 DeBonis, Jacob FR Wis.-Plattev 58.00 1:01.04 2
19 Schaap, Matthew SR Trinity Chri 57.82 1:01.33 2
20 Henry, Alva SO Lincoln (Mo. 55.30 1:01.39 1
21 Wainwright, Zach SR St. Louis Ph 1:00.85 1:01.51 4
22 Washington, Marrtell SR William Wood 59.44 1:01.87 3
23 Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 1:00.95 1:02.09 4
24 Gualandri, Steven JR Illinois Wes 1:00.63 1:02.94 3
25 Heintzleman, Chaz SO St. Francis 1:00.27 1:03.11 3
26 James, Richard FR Missouri Bap 1:03.18 5
27 Salinas, Sammy FR Illinois Col 1:02.43 1:03.65 4
28 Odunewu, Hameed Illinois Tra 58.00 1:06.21 2
29 Alvis, Sebastian SR Illinois Tra 1:02.87 1:06.36 4
30 Thornton, Cole JR Rhodes 1:01.19 1:09.57 4
31 Sheahan, Colin SR Wisconsin Lu 1:03.96 1:10.00 4
32 Arzu, Darren NA Unat-McKendr 1:14.18 5
33 Gray, Johnny JR Maryville (M 1:02.24 1:16.81 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: 8:55.16 2012 Michael Jordan, Univ. of Southern Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clinton, Mitch SR Albion 9:20.00 9:30.18 10
2 De Jong, Andrew SO Washington U 9:40.86 9:31.20 8
3 Metz, Peter SR Washington U 9:32.20 9:34.40 6
4 Christensen, Zac FR Washington U 9:39.76 9:39.21 5
5 Fruhauf, Thomas FR Washington U 9:48.39 9:49.24 4
6 Witters Hicks, Shane SO Principia Colleg 9:45.00 9:49.32 3
7 Stephen, Vince SR Washington U 9:43.02 9:51.34 2
8 Czech, Chris SR Wis.-Plattev 10:10.00 9:56.55 1
9 Velthuizen, Cody JR Trinity Chri 9:49.97 10:00.09
10 Richards, Nate JR Principia Colleg 9:45.00 10:00.71
11 Kogo, Mark JR Missouri Val 10:00.00 10:06.13
12 Richter, Benjamin SO McKendree 10:14.71 10:06.51
13 Kelch, Ryan Illinois Tra 10:30.00 10:22.36
14 Cooper, Alex FR St. Francis 10:15.00 10:26.55
10:26.55 (10:26.55)
15 Wright, Calum FR Rhodes 10:23.43 10:37.15
16 Santillo, Anthony JR St. Francis 10:33.61 10:51.20
17 Duclos, Ethan SO Maryville (M 10:54.97
18 Wylie, Jon JR Albion 10:40.12 10:55.05
19 Medina, Enrique SO Cardinal Str 11:07.14
20 Wingert, Tyler FR Principia Colleg 10:30.00 11:20.64
21 Goin, Robert JR Greenville 11:26.66 11:27.51
22 Morgan, Anthony Illinois Tra 11:54.32
-- Manion, Zach FR McKendree 10:00.00 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 40.91 2013 , Unat
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 40.24 41.12 1 10
1) Smith, Roberto SO 2) Rose, Stephen SO
3) Blake, Roger SR 4) Barton, Miguel JR
2 McKendree 'A' 41.00 41.16 1 8
1) Friscia, Donovan JR 2) McCray, Demontez FR
3) James, CJ JR 4) Witcik, Kevin SO
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 41.32 41.47 1 6
1) Williams, Timmy FR 2) Reschke, Ethan JR
3) Parr, Adam SR 4) Wilson, James SR
4 Lindenwood 'A' 41.66 42.02 1 5
1) Roby, Tre JR 2) Mlambo, Michael SO
3) Newman, Joshua SR 4) Alexander, Jaron SR
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 42.19 43.01 1 4
1) Duncan, Jordan SO 2) Woodard, Josh FR
3) Norman, Malik SR 4) Cobb, Donte FR
6 McKendree 'B' 42.80 x43.17 3
1) Lusk, Eddie SO 2) Neal, Christian FR
3) Allen, Tyree FR 4) Pickens, Dominick JR
7 Monmouth (Ill.) 'B' 43.00 x44.58 3
1) Holmes, Payton JR 2) Trainor, Matthew SR
3) Ray, Austin SO 4) Gentzler, Vaughn SO
8 Illinois College 'A' 44.18 44.68 2 3
1) Kruzan, Brian FR 2) Peifer, Brett FR
3) Rybolt, Caleb FR 4) Aiello, Dominic SO
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 43.10 x44.94 3
1) Hopkins, Tevin SR 2) Giovannelli, Michael SO
3) Biondo, David FR 4) Bandemer, Sam SO
10 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 45.25 2 2
1) Fox, Tristan SO 2) Worby, Bryan FR
3) Gualandri, Steven JR 4) Immke, Josh FR
11 Washington U. 'A' 44.39 45.31 2 1
1) Billington, Michael SO 2) Chin, Clifford FR
3) Singer, Jason FR 4) Smith, Roderick SO
12 Knox 'A' 45.42 2
1) Malafa, Trezher Njoh FR 2) Hamilton, Malik FR
3) Ofori-Boadi, Shadrack FR 4) Zanger, Jordan SR
13 Webster 'A' 43.70 45.68 2
1) Gyuricza, Zach FR 2) Fowler, Damon SO
3) Clemons, Caleb FR 4) Kaden, Jordan FR
14 Maryville (Mo.) 'A' 46.43 46.29 2
1) Alvarez, Chris SO 2) Gilsinger, Luke SR
3) Jackson, David JR 4) Elam, Alex FR
15 Unattached 'A' 44.00 47.07 3
1) Makous, Troy 2) Hallwood, James
3) Alaniva, Nivholas 4) Lonneman, Zach
-- Illinois Track Club 'A' 44.00 DNF 2
1) Haight, Joe SR 2) Baier, Jacob SR
3) Alvis, Sebastian SR 4) Brandenburg, John SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: 3:14.17 1992 , Univ. of Indianapolis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'A' 3:10.44 3:18.11 1 10
1) Blake, Roger SR 2) Robinson, Kevon SO
3) Riley, Jeromia SR 4) Hunter, Darran JR
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.37 3:19.33 1 8
1) Duncan, Jordan SO 2) Giovannelli, Michael SO
3) Hopkins, Tevin SR 4) Ruffin, Brandon FR
3 Washington U. 'A' 3:22.12 3:23.25 1 6
1) Fitzhugh, James SR 2) Clark, Josh SR
3) Gales, Thomas SO 4) Ricketts, Deko JR
4 Illinois Track Club 'A' 3:25.00 3:23.83 1 5
1) Haight, Joe SR 2) Lee, Keith SR
3) Decker, Steven SR 4) Splitt, Tyler SR
5 Missouri Valley 'A' 3:27.32 3:26.05 1 4
1) Bverkerwa, Zuva SR 2) Matthews, Jason SO
3) Heath, Laurel FR 4) Williams, Franklin FR
6 Wis.-Platteville 'A' 3:19.51 3:26.79 1 3
1) Burcham, Alec SO 2) Johnson, Tonie FR
3) Schmitz, Mark SO 4) Lee, Zach FR
7 Missouri Baptist 'A' 3:30.02 3:28.42 2 2
1) Chase, Miles JR 2) Grivetti, Rickey SO
3) McNairy, Lawrence FR 4) Crespo, Martinez SR
8 McKendree 'B' 3:18.57 3:29.62 3 1
1) Allen, Tyree FR 2) Gardewine, Andrew FR
3) Krause, Ryan FR 4) Shannon, Joe FR
9 Webster 'A' 3:26.00 3:29.91 1
1) Gyuricza, Zach FR 2) Erxleben, Chris SO
3) Fowler, Damon SO 4) Kaden, Jordan FR
10 Wis.-Platteville 'B' 3:26.00 x3:30.87 3
1) Buechner, Kyle FR 2) Nemec, Benjamin SO
3) Wallenkamp, Nolan FR 4) Rhode, Benjamin SR
11 Washington U. 'B' 3:33.00 x3:31.10 3
1) Whitehill, Matthew FR 2) Sullivan, Michael JR
3) Cashner, Conor JR 4) Barnes, Jeremy FR
12 Illinois College 'A' 3:29.95 3:31.48 2
1) Rieke, Jaxon FR 2) Aiello, Dominic SO
3) Yoggerst, Zach SR 4) Peifer, Brett FR
13 Waldorf 'A' 3:30.45 3:31.76 2
1) Ahlers, Mark SR 2) Anderson, Austin SR
3) Remker, Jonah SR 4) Selsor, Chasen SR
14 Southwest Baptist 'B' 3:32.00 3:34.22 3
1) Evans, Corey SR 2) Walker, Trey SO
3) Blackmore, Cody JR 4) Seise, Tucker JR
15 Washington U. 'C' 3:37.00 x3:35.54 3
1) LaSota, Samuel FR 2) Sarajlic, Elvir SO
3) Warden, Chas FR 4) Singer, Jason FR
15 Wisconsin Lutheran 'A' 3:38.49 3:35.54 2
1) Tomlin, Caleb SO 2) Ross, Shemron FR
3) Donart, Jordan SO 4) Bruemmer, Jared JR
17 Rhodes 'A' 3:36.00 3:38.87 2
1) Raines, Will FR 2) Baker, Jay JR
3) McGee, Kelly SO 4) Dsida, Matt SR
18 Webster 'B' 3:34.00 x3:44.90 3
1) Foehrer, George SR 2) Robinson, Brandyn FR
3) Smercina, Zachary SO 4) Dudley, Austin SO
19 Illinois Track Club 'B' 3:40.00 x3:50.53 3
1) Barber, Beau SR 2) Hanson, Cody SR
3) Warner, Rashaun SR 4) Meyer, Luke SR
3:50.53 (3:50.53)
-- McKendree 'A' 3:18.57 FS 1
1) Cargill, Duane JR 2) McCray, Demontez FR
3) Johnson, Tyler FR 4) Palmer, Alexis SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.60- 1.70 - 1.80 - 1.90 - 1.96 - 2.02 - 2.05 - 2.08 -+0.03
Francis Stad: 2.17m 1992 Tom Noe, U. of Indianapolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rydell, Eric JR Illinois Wes 2.07m 2.02m 6-07.50 10
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Hinegardner, Will FR Saint Louis 1.98m 1.96m 6-05.00 6.33
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Pasque, Joey SR Washington U 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00 6.33
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Horton, Judson SO Southwest Ba 2.05m 1.96m 6-05.00 6.33
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Gray, Rhashad FR Wis.-Parksid 2.02m J1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 McCrite, Alex SO McKendree 2.05m J1.96m 6-05.00 3
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96 2.02 2.05
O PPP O XO XXO XPP XX
7 Reader, Michael JR Saint Louis 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.50
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Hartz, Jace JR Southern Ind 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.50
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96
PPP PPP O O XXX
9 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Akinyemi, Akintunde SO Lindenwood 2.08m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 1.96
PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Odunewu, Hameed Illinois Tra 1.80m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
O O O XXX
11 Hughes, Matt SO Greenville 1.86m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O O XXX
11 Foster, Patrick FR Illinois Wes 1.86m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O O XXX
14 James, Richard FR Missouri Bap 1.91m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
O XO O XXX
14 Spriggs, Austin FR Illinois Col 1.89m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP XO O XXX
16 Jansen, Bobby FR Saint Louis 1.90m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O XO XXX
16 Niemann, Chandler SO Wis.-Plattev 1.85m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O XO XXX
16 Nathaniel, Jonathan SO Missouri Bap J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O XO XXX
16 Wright, Logan SO DuPage 1.92m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP O XO XXX
16 Baker, Jay JR Rhodes 1.91m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
PPP PPP XO XXX
21 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 1.95m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90
O O XXO XXX
22 Wilson, Quinn FR Fontbonne 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.70 1.80
O O XXX
22 Alar, John SR Rhodes 1.85m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.70 1.80
O O XXX
24 Leschke, Zackary SO Wis.-Plattev 1.82m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.70 1.80
O XO XXX
25 Johnson, Clayton SO Webster 1.78m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.70 1.80
PPP XXO XXX
26 Warner, Rashaun SR Illinois Tra 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.70
O XXX
26 Wingate, Maxwell SR Missouri Bap 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.70
O XXX
28 Albi, Mike FR Monmouth (Il 1.72m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.70
XO XXX
-- Manning, Treyvon JR Greenville 1.90m NH
1.60 1.70 1.80
PPP PPP XXX
-- Wolfe, Preston JR William Wood 1.80m NH
1.60
XXX
-- Harcar, Nick FR Illinois Wes 1.73m NH
1.60
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
3.45 - 3.75 - 4.05 - 4.35- 4.50 - 4.65 - 4.80 -+0.10
Francis Stad: 5.20m 1988 Craig Hagan, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ward, Joe SR Monmouth (Il 4.91m 5.00m 16-04.75 10
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Wesolek, Nathaniel FR DuPage 4.80m 4.90m 16-00.75 8
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O O XXX
3 Evers, Dan SO Monmouth (Il 4.95m 4.80m 15-09.00 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O O XXX
4 Boland, Xavier SO Lindenwood 4.98m 4.65m 15-03.00 5
4.65 4.80 4.90
XO P XXX
5 Riggs, Garrett SR Wis.-Plattev 4.91m J4.65m 15-03.00 4
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO O XO XXX
6 Dwyer, Matthew SO Wis.-Plattev 5.05m 4.50m 14-09.00 3
4.50 4.65
O XXX
7 Trajkovski, Marshall SR Wis.-Plattev 4.61m 4.35m 14-03.25 2
4.05 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
8 Maley, Dominic JR Washington U 4.26m 4.05m 13-03.50 0.33
3.75 4.05 4.35
O O XXX
8 Manzanares, Andres JR Washington U 4.19m 4.05m 13-03.50 0.33
4.05 4.35
O XXX
8 Wolke, Monte FR McKendree 4.58m 4.05m 13-03.50 0.33
4.05 4.35
O XXX
11 Rother, Jacob JR Washington U 4.76m J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.35
XO XXX
11 Ward, Cameron JR Illinois Wes 4.15m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
O XO XXX
11 Goblirsch, Tim FR Washington U 4.04m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
O XO XXX
14 O'Carroll, Sean SO Illinois Wes 4.13m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 4.05
O XXX
15 Brown, Garrison SR Webster 3.79m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 4.05
O XO XXX
15 Elam, Cooper SO Eureka 4.10m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 4.05
O XO XXX
17 Evans, Corey SR Southwest Ba 4.15m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 4.05
XXO XO XXX
17 Rexroad-Campbell, Austin FR McKendree 3.75m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 4.05
XXO XO XXX
19 Drury, Forrest SR Southwest Ba 4.49m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
O XXX
19 Daniels, Peter SO Rhodes 3.20m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
O XXX
19 Blackford, Jacob SO Southern Ind 3.70m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
O XXX
22 Matteo, Patrick FR Saint Louis J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XO XXX
23 Reid, Kyle JR Southern Ind 3.55m J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XXO XXX
23 Olsen, Mitchel JR Greenville 4.00m J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Fierros, Jeremy JR Wisconsin Lu 3.80m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Teigen, Tanner FR Lindenwood 4.28m NH
4.05
XXX
-- Gasper, Alex SR Wis.-Plattev 4.46m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Miller, Josh JR Wis.-Plattev 4.28m NH
4.05
XXX
-- Nolden, Parker SR Wis.-Plattev 4.52m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Estrada, Matthew SO Missouri Bap 3.76m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Goninan, Matthew FR Webster NH
3.45
XXX
-- Crutcher, Grant FR St. Louis Ph 2.94m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Carpenter, Dontrell SO Webster 2.90m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Tognozzi, Bryce FR Lindenwood 3.98m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 4.41m NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Scratch Line 6.40
Francis Stad: 7.53m 1992 Eric Young, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Edie, Sedeekie JR Lincoln (Mo. 7.97m 7.30m 1.4 23-11.50 10
7.28m(7.7) 6.97m(4.9) 6.91m(3.4) 6.98m(3.6) 7.30m(1.4) 7.30m(5.3)
2 Wilson, James SR Monmouth (Il 7.23m 7.16m 2.8 23-06.00 8
7.05m(4.4) 7.16m(2.8) 7.14m(2.4) 6.91m(8.5) 6.86m(3.8)
3 Thomas, Orneldo SR Lincoln (Mo. 7.49m 7.12m 5.5 23-04.50 6
7.12m(5.5) 6.80m(4.3) 6.85m(5.2) FOUL(4.4) 6.81m(5.1) 6.84m(3.9)
4 Mlambo, Michael SO Lindenwood 7.63m 7.04m 4.8 23-01.25 5
6.72m(2.7) 6.87m(5.5) 6.99m(5.3) 6.96m(4.6) 7.04m(4.8) 6.89m(6.5)
5 Bonsi, Richard FR Principia Colleg 7.12m 6.92m 3.0 22-08.50 4
6.92m(3.0) 6.68m(4.7) FOUL(6.3) 6.67m(7.3) 6.59m(3.2) 6.59m(4.5)
6 Evans, Brandon FR William Wood 6.39m 6.74m 3.2 22-01.50 3
6.57m(4.4) 6.74m(3.2) 6.49m(4.5)
7 Dickey, Darrien SO William Wood 6.62m 6.70m 4.0 21-11.75 1.50
6.70m(4.0) FOUL FOUL 6.67m(5.6) 6.69m(4.4)
7 Imel, Eric SO McKendree 6.86m 6.70m 3.3 21-11.75 1.50
FOUL FOUL 6.70m(3.3) 6.58m(2.6)
9 Horton, Judson SO Southwest Ba 6.78m 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
FOUL FOUL 6.59m(-0.0)
10 Williams, Jarrid JR Greenville 7.10m 6.57m 4.2 21-06.75
6.57m(4.2) FOUL FOUL
11 Worby, Bryan FR Illinois Wes 6.62m 6.55m 4.6 21-06.00
6.55m(4.6) FOUL FOUL
12 Ansumana, Jon FR Principia Colleg 6.26m 6.47m 3.1 21-02.75
6.47m(3.1) 6.40m(3.4) 6.40m(3.3)
13 Jasper, Alex FR DuPage 6.59m 6.42m 3.2 21-00.75
6.42m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
14 Billington, Michael SO Washington U 6.74m 6.40m 1.8 21-00.00
6.40m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
14 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 6.56m 6.40m 4.2 21-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(4.2) FOUL
14 Franklin, Tae'Mon FR Lincoln (Mo. 6.75m 6.40m 4.3 21-00.00
6.40m(4.3) FOUL FOUL
17 Scott, Lakeem SR Unattached 6.85m 6.37m 3.9 20-10.75
6.37m(3.9) FOUL FOUL
18 Troutman, Jacob FR McKendree 6.80m 6.22m 5.8 20-05.00
6.22m(5.8) PASS PASS
18 Smith, Owen JR Lincoln (Mo. 6.51m 6.22m 3.1 20-05.00
6.22m(3.1) FOUL FOUL
20 Ward, Joe SR Monmouth (Il 6.03m 6.19m 5.0 20-03.75
6.19m(5.0) FOUL FOUL
21 Ray, Austin SO Monmouth (Il 6.33m 6.18m 2.6 20-03.50
6.18m(2.6) FOUL FOUL
22 Gilbertson, Caleb SR Waldorf 6.71m 6.15m 3.8 20-02.25
6.15m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
23 Andresen, Deonte JR McKendree 6.63m 6.13m 3.1 20-01.50
6.13m(3.1) FOUL FOUL
24 Murray, Nick FR St. Francis 6.06m 2.8 19-10.75
6.06m(2.8) FOUL FOUL
25 Fish, Ryan SR Wis.-Plattev 6.42m 6.00m 5.6 19-08.25
6.00m(5.6) FOUL FOUL
26 Harris, Caleb SR Illinois Col 6.48m 5.93m 4.3 19-05.50
5.93m(4.3) FOUL PASS
27 Eason, Robert SO Rhodes 6.66m 5.88m 5.3 19-03.50
5.88m(5.3) FOUL FOUL
28 McKinney, Talbot JR Cardinal Str 6.43m 5.74m 2.6 18-10.00
5.74m(2.6) FOUL FOUL
29 Faust, Cody FR Wis.-Plattev 5.71m 6.5 18-09.00
5.71m(6.5) FOUL FOUL
30 Sarr, Mbodje SR Wis.-Plattev 6.42m 5.70m 3.8 18-08.50
5.70m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
30 Johnson, Clayton SO Webster 6.00m 5.70m 3.8 18-08.50
5.70m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
32 Wolfe, Preston JR William Wood 5.57m 5.62m 3.8 18-05.25
5.62m(3.8) FOUL FOUL
33 Trainor, Matthew SR Monmouth (Il 6.33m 5.55m 4.0 18-02.50
5.55m(4.0) FOUL FOUL
34 Nolden, Parker SR Wis.-Plattev 5.35m 2.9 17-06.75
5.35m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
34 Randa, Kody FR St. Francis 5.35m 5.1 17-06.75
5.35m(5.1) FOUL FOUL
36 Wright, Logan SO DuPage 5.84m 5.34m 4.6 17-06.25
5.34m(4.6) FOUL FOUL
37 Dwyer, Matthew SO Wis.-Plattev 6.50m 5.30m 3.4 17-04.75
5.30m(3.4) FOUL FOUL
38 Balagna, Max FR Monmouth (Il 5.78m 5.25m 3.3 17-02.75
5.25m(3.3) FOUL FOUL
39 Winters, Jason SO William Wood 5.50m 5.17m 2.3 16-11.50
5.17m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
40 Manzano, Angel JR Greenville 5.24m 5.07m 1.7 16-07.75
5.07m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
41 Alvis, Sebastian SR Illinois Tra 5.50m 5.06m 3.2 16-07.25
5.06m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
42 McLeod-Warrick, David FR Principia Colleg 5.01m 4.96m 3.6 16-03.25
4.96m(3.6) FOUL FOUL
43 Tu, Timothy FR St. Louis Ph 5.14m 4.83m 2.5 15-10.25
4.83m(2.5) FOUL PASS
44 Riggs, Grant FR McKendree 5.77m 4.08m 4.6 13-04.75
4.08m(4.6) FOUL FOUL
-- Wiggins, James SO Fontbonne 5.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Amerlan, Michael SO DuPage 6.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hawkins, Maurice FR Greenville 5.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nathaniel, Jonathan SO Missouri Bap 5.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Olsen, Mitchel JR Greenville 5.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 6.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bruemmer, Jared JR Wisconsin Lu 6.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Scratch Line 12.00
Francis Stad: 16.08m 2010 Wilbert Walker, SPT Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 walker, wilbert SR Sky walkers 15.99m 15.45m 1.7 50-08.25 10
15.09m(1.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 15.28m(2.0) 15.45m(1.7) 15.13m(1.5)
2 Edie, Sedeekie JR Lincoln (Mo. 15.63m 15.07m 0.7 49-05.50 8
14.26m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 14.51m(2.5) 14.63m(2.3) 15.07m(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
3 Owens, DeeJay JR Saint Louis 13.88m 14.03m 3.9 46-00.50 6
FOUL 14.03m(3.9) 13.85m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 13.73m(2.8) FOUL(0.7)
4 Thomas, Orneldo SR Lincoln (Mo. 14.49m 13.97m 2.1 45-10.00 5
13.97m(2.1) FOUL(3.4) 13.80m(1.8) FOUL PASS PASS
5 Williams, Jarrid JR Greenville 13.93m 13.86m 2.4 45-05.75 4
12.68m(2.0) FOUL 13.86m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brendemihl, Matt SR Wis.-Plattev 14.15m 13.66m 1.8 44-09.75 3
FOUL FOUL 13.66m(1.8) 13.49m(1.6) 13.46m(2.1) FOUL(3.4)
7 Eason, Robert SO Rhodes 13.77m 13.44m 1.9 44-01.25 2
13.44m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Acosta, Austin FR Southwest Ba 13.22m 13.20m 0.8 43-03.75 1
13.10m(2.6) 13.12m(2.9) 12.68m(2.8) 13.02m(3.2) 13.20m(0.8) 13.10m(1.8)
9 Onejeme, Ezugo SO Washington U 12.95m 13.06m 1.6 42-10.25
12.73m(3.0) 13.06m(1.6) 12.75m(1.7) 12.87m(1.4) 12.59m(1.5) 12.44m(2.3)
10 Hernandez, Andres SO Cardinal Str 12.86m 13.01m 1.8 42-08.25
13.01m(1.8) 12.63m(3.8) FOUL
11 Evans, Brandon FR William Wood 13.20m 13.00m 2.3 42-08.00
12.38m(3.1) 13.00m(2.3) 12.75m(2.8)
12 Spaeth, Brian FR Wis.-Plattev 12.90m 12.60m 1.7 41-04.25
12.50m(2.6) 12.60m(1.7) 12.30m(2.1)
13 Ostreng, Jacob SO Wis.-Plattev 12.56m 12.42m 2.4 40-09.00
11.98m(2.8) 12.42m(2.4) FOUL
14 James, Richard FR Missouri Bap 12.68m 12.30m 1.2 40-04.25
12.30m(1.2) 11.92m(1.7) FOUL
15 MacCarthy, Jack JR Washington U 12.83m 12.14m 1.9 39-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.14m(1.9)
16 Sarr, Mbodje SR Wis.-Plattev 12.19m 12.01m 3.7 39-05.00
12.01m(3.7) FOUL 11.72m(2.2)
17 Wilson, Quinn FR Fontbonne 11.38m 11.95m 2.7 39-02.50
11.39m(2.2) FOUL 11.95m(2.7)
18 Hawkins, Maurice FR Greenville 11.30m 11.72m 2.2 38-05.50
11.72m(2.2) FOUL FOUL
19 Schutt, Justin SO Trinity Chri 11.69m 11.00m 3.1 36-01.25
11.00m(3.1) 10.69m(3.9) 10.95m(1.9)
20 Tu, Timothy FR St. Louis Ph 10.87m 10.18m 2.8 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.18m(2.8)
-- Alvis, Sebastian SR Illinois Tra 11.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Horton, Judson SO Southwest Ba 13.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Caleb SR Illinois Col 12.66m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKinney, Talbot JR Cardinal Str 13.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Owen JR Lincoln (Mo. 15.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 12.00
Francis Stad: 16.98m 2003 Andy Paulsen, U of Wis-Platteville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canaday, Deondra SR Lindenwood 17.24m 17.31m 56-09.50 10
17.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Whaley, Kyle JR Wis.-Plattev 16.65m 16.41m 53-10.25 8
FOUL FOUL 14.81m 16.30m FOUL 16.41m
3 Pearce, Ryan SO McKendree 16.48m 16.19m 53-01.50 6
16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.85m
4 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 16.90m 15.92m 52-02.75 5
FOUL 15.01m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.92m
5 Hammonds, Michael SO Southern Ind 15.40m 15.23m 49-11.75 4
15.23m 15.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.87m
6 Findley, Alonzo SR William Wood 15.41m 15.01m 49-03.00 3
13.43m 13.73m 15.01m FOUL FOUL 14.98m
7 Leonard, Max SR Illinois Wes 15.39m 14.73m 48-04.00 2
14.48m FOUL 14.73m 14.22m 13.99m FOUL
8 Hagene, Chase FR McKendree 14.42m 14.71m 48-03.25 1
14.71m FOUL 13.96m 13.35m FOUL 14.06m
9 Johnson, Dajuan SR Greenville 13.78m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.02m 14.65m FOUL 14.19m 14.03m 12.90m
10 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 14.18m 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL FOUL
11 Tosie, Robert SR Saint Louis 14.33m 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m 13.15m FOUL
12 Mayson, Hampton JR Lincoln (Mo. 14.88m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.66m 13.79m 13.47m
13 Delgado, Johnathan FR Wis.-Plattev 14.05m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.00m 13.44m
14 Uyehara, Harry NA Unat-McKendr 13.93m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.22m 13.27m 13.70m
15 Suber, Tej SO Rhodes 14.28m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.55m FOUL 13.68m
16 Walker, Donnell JR Maryville (M 14.99m 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.56m 13.58m
17 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 13.87m 13.31m 43-08.00
12.37m 13.31m FOUL
18 Smith, Adam SR William Wood 14.08m 13.20m 43-03.75
12.92m FOUL 13.20m
18 Armstrong, Alex FR Lindenwood 15.21m 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.20m
20 McGlauchlen, Brennan SR Knox 13.96m 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 13.16m FOUL
21 Washington, LC FR Greenville 13.42m 13.06m 42-10.25
12.80m 13.06m FOUL
22 Hutchison, Tom FR Washington U 13.80m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.28m 12.84m FOUL
23 Hooten, Mitchell FR Greenville 14.47m 12.82m 42-00.75
11.20m 12.82m FOUL
24 Kowalczyk, Brett FR Saint Louis 13.34m 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
25 Schierding, Alec FR Missouri Bap 14.54m 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL FOUL 12.56m
26 Jandt, Adam SO Wis.-Plattev 13.04m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m FOUL 11.78m
27 Mitchell, Scott JR Illinois Wes 14.31m 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 12.17m FOUL
28 Nance, Kyle JR Illinois Col 14.24m 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.09m
29 Chahal, Bhupinder FR St. Louis Ph 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m PASS 11.56m
30 Elston, Don SR Illinois Col 13.37m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL FOUL
31 Segal, Geoff SO Unattached 12.47m 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL
32 Baker, Demetrius Waldorf 12.31m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.75m FOUL
33 Guile, Codey SO William Wood 11.71m 11.49m 37-08.50
10.81m FOUL 11.49m
34 Laster, Noah JR Webster 12.32m 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 10.95m 11.35m
35 Basham, Christopher JR Illinois Wes 11.41m 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.28m FOUL
36 Browder, Raymond Waldorf 10.78m 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.05m
37 Wingate, Maxwell SR Missouri Bap 10.89m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m 10.81m FOUL
38 Paris, Logan SO Southern Ind 11.60m 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m PASS 10.47m
39 Wang, Morris FR Unattached 10.01m 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m PASS
40 Malloy, Tom FR Saint Louis 10.86m 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL 9.94m FOUL
41 Mcintosh, Mike SO Southwest Ba 10.27m 9.91m 32-06.25
FOUL FOUL 9.91m
42 Schmitt, Zach SO Unattached 10.00m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m PASS PASS
43 Dailey, Sam JR Eureka 10.36m 9.67m 31-08.75
9.67m FOUL FOUL
44 Day, Robert SO Missouri Bap 10.11m 9.66m 31-08.50
FOUL 9.66m FOUL
45 Patel, Kishan St. Louis Ph 9.94m 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL PASS 9.64m
46 Sawackis, Zach Illinois Tra 9.46m 8.65m 28-04.50
8.65m FOUL FOUL
47 Briggs, Andrew Illinois Tra 8.52m 8.31m 27-03.25
8.31m PASS PASS
48 Scott, Joe SO Eureka 7.47m 7.36m 24-01.75
FOUL PASS 7.36m
-- McCaleb, Mason NA Columbia (Mo.) 13.93m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Friday, Garrett SO Missouri S&T 14.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madison, Jalen JR Southern Ind 12.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tangellamudi, Nitin Illinois Tra 12.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abah, Jerry FR Washington U FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch Line 36.00
Francis Stad: 59.44m 1988 Rob James, Unat
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leonard, Max SR Illinois Wes 49.02m 49.35m 161-11 10
43.35m 46.23m 39.88m 49.35m FOUL 47.77m
2 Karsten, John SO Missouri S&T 46.35m 47.15m 154-08 8
43.23m 47.15m 43.26m 46.27m 40.58m 46.73m
3 Hagene, Chase FR McKendree 44.18m 144-11 6
FOUL 43.18m FOUL 44.18m FOUL FOUL
4 Mayson, Hampton JR Lincoln (Mo. 45.55m 43.17m 141-08 5
43.17m 42.91m 39.56m 42.17m 41.17m 42.34m
5 Tosie, Robert SR Saint Louis 44.12m 42.71m 140-01 4
41.38m 42.17m 42.01m 42.71m FOUL 40.27m
6 Uyehara, Harry NA Unat-McKendr 41.06m 42.15m 138-03 3
42.15m FOUL 40.27m 38.74m FOUL 39.15m
7 Whaley, Kyle JR Wis.-Plattev 43.90m 41.79m 137-01 2
40.00m 40.98m 41.79m 37.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Senst, Mark JR Wis.-Plattev 44.27m 40.91m 134-03 1
40.49m 39.63m 40.91m 40.43m FOUL FOUL
9 Fina, Paul SO DuPage 40.96m 40.67m 133-05
FOUL FOUL 40.43m PASS 40.67m 37.98m
10 Findley, Alonzo SR William Wood 43.98m 40.58m 133-02
39.34m 38.06m 40.58m 40.18m FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 48.77m 40.41m 132-07
FOUL FOUL 40.41m
12 Hooten, Mitchell FR Greenville 38.87m 40.05m 131-05
38.58m FOUL 40.05m
13 Nance, Kyle JR Illinois Col 42.55m 39.85m 130-09
FOUL 38.96m 39.85m
14 Madison, Jalen JR Southern Ind 37.53m 37.92m 124-05
37.77m FOUL 37.92m
15 Malloy, Tom FR Saint Louis 40.16m 37.76m 123-11
FOUL FOUL 37.76m
16 Crawford, Chris SO Greenville 41.18m 37.66m 123-07
35.88m 37.25m 37.66m
17 Deushane, Nathan FR Illinois Col 40.00m 37.62m 123-05
FOUL FOUL 37.62m
18 Basham, Christopher JR Illinois Wes 34.81m 37.54m 123-02
34.79m FOUL 37.54m
19 Hammonds, Michael SO Southern Ind 41.53m 37.50m 123-00
36.49m 37.50m FOUL
20 Suber, Tej SO Rhodes 37.80m 37.36m 122-07
36.90m PASS 37.36m
21 McCaleb, Mason NA Columbia (Mo.) 37.31m 122-05
FOUL 37.31m FOUL
22 Smith, Adam SR William Wood 42.99m 37.24m 122-02
37.24m PASS FOUL
23 Washington, LC FR Greenville 38.43m 36.92m 121-01
35.25m FOUL 36.92m
24 Brooks, Josh NA Columbia (Mo.) 39.97m 36.73m 120-06
FOUL 36.73m FOUL
25 Wilcoxen, Chaz FR Principia Colleg 36.20m 35.90m 117-09
35.90m FOUL PASS
26 McGlauchlen, Brennan SR Knox 37.96m 35.66m 117-00
35.66m FOUL FOUL
27 Chahal, Bhupinder FR St. Louis Ph 35.57m 116-08
FOUL 35.57m FOUL
28 Schierding, Alec FR Missouri Bap 35.51m 116-06
35.51m FOUL FOUL
29 Schmitt, Zach SO Unattached 37.00m 35.16m 115-04
35.16m PASS PASS
30 Perry, Ben SO Greenville 38.43m 34.79m 114-02
34.79m PASS PASS
31 Tangellamudi, Nitin Illinois Tra 34.28m 112-06
34.28m FOUL FOUL
32 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 40.84m 33.57m 110-02
FOUL 33.57m FOUL
33 Walker, Donnell JR Maryville (M 40.64m 33.42m 109-08
33.42m FOUL PASS
34 Christianson, Brent JR Cardinal Str 36.80m 33.04m 108-05
33.04m PASS PASS
35 Dailey, Sam JR Eureka 36.81m 32.99m 108-03
32.99m PASS PASS
36 Kowalczyk, Brett FR Saint Louis 29.59m 32.55m 106-09
FOUL 32.55m FOUL
37 Robbins, Ryan SO Webster 34.69m 32.18m 105-07
32.18m PASS PASS
38 Paris, Logan SO Southern Ind 34.37m 32.03m 105-01
32.03m FOUL PASS
39 Johnson, Colton SO Eureka 37.18m 31.78m 104-03
31.78m FOUL FOUL
40 Guile, Codey SO William Wood 31.67m 31.52m 103-05
31.52m FOUL PASS
41 Jandt, Adam SO Wis.-Plattev 31.29m 102-08
31.29m PASS PASS
42 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 37.55m 31.03m 101-10
FOUL 31.03m PASS
43 Patel, Kishan St. Louis Ph 28.59m 93-09
FOUL FOUL 28.59m
44 Piek, Curtis FR Wisconsin Lu 27.34m 89-08
FOUL 27.34m FOUL
45 Day, Robert SO Missouri Bap 29.68m 27.26m 89-05
27.26m FOUL PASS
46 Sawackis, Zach Illinois Tra 27.03m 88-08
FOUL 27.03m FOUL
47 Wang, Morris FR Unattached 25.00m 25.91m 85-00
FOUL 25.91m FOUL
48 Ansumana, Jon FR Principia Colleg 24.77m 81-03
FOUL FOUL 24.77m
49 Segal, Geoff SO Unattached 30.00m 23.51m 77-01
FOUL FOUL 23.51m
50 Ziolkowski, Andrew JR Cardinal Str 20.74m 68-00
FOUL 20.74m PASS
51 Anumu, Adaku FR Principia Colleg 20.35m 66-09
20.35m FOUL FOUL
52 McLeod-Warrick, David FR Principia Colleg 20.07m 65-10
FOUL FOUL 20.07m
53 Briggs, Andrew Illinois Tra 19.05m 62-06
FOUL 19.05m PASS
-- Canaday, Deondra SR Lindenwood 51.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pearce, Ryan SO McKendree 46.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leavy, Grant FR Greenville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, Scott JR Illinois Wes 31.26m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 38.00
Francis Stad: 65.96m 2004 Jeremy Wendt, U of Wis-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canaday, Deondra SR Lindenwood 52.06m 55.84m 183-02 10
FOUL 55.84m 54.70m FOUL 52.26m 54.69m
2 Kunza, Patrick FR Unattached 50.00m 55.47m 182-00 8
55.47m 54.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Adam SR William Wood 51.44m 53.64m 176-00 6
FOUL 47.53m 50.18m FOUL 51.93m 53.64m
4 Whaley, Kyle JR Wis.-Plattev 53.43m 52.53m 172-04 5
48.72m 52.53m FOUL 47.90m FOUL 51.45m
5 Karsten, John SO Missouri S&T 54.90m 51.92m 170-04 4
51.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Findley, Alonzo SR William Wood 50.75m 51.87m 170-02 3
51.45m 50.57m 45.67m FOUL 51.87m 51.21m
7 Hammonds, Michael SO Southern Ind 52.38m 51.07m 167-07 2
51.07m 48.73m FOUL 49.66m 50.64m 50.61m
8 Crawford, Chris SO Greenville 48.14m 50.26m 164-11 1
48.46m 50.26m FOUL 49.39m 47.53m 46.45m
9 Friday, Garrett SO Missouri S&T 39.38m 49.73m 163-02
48.19m 49.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.28m
10 Atteberry, Dusty JR Greenville 46.51m 46.73m 153-04
45.86m 46.73m 44.96m FOUL 43.91m FOUL
11 Hermann, Ryan 4 Unattached 53.89m 46.60m 152-11
46.60m FOUL FOUL
12 Armstrong, Tray'Veon JR Missouri Val 46.21m 151-07
46.21m 42.72m FOUL
13 Suber, Tej SO Rhodes 46.43m 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 45.16m FOUL
14 Kowalczyk, Brett FR Saint Louis 39.79m 44.97m 147-06
40.95m 43.09m 44.97m
15 Pearce, Ryan SO McKendree 41.97m 43.95m 144-02
40.06m 43.95m 41.94m
16 Uyehara, Harry NA Unat-McKendr 41.68m 43.26m 141-11
FOUL 43.26m FOUL
17 McGlauchlen, Brennan SR Knox 40.91m 42.32m 138-10
42.21m 42.32m 41.89m
18 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 43.36m 42.22m 138-06
FOUL 38.84m 42.22m
19 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 39.90m 42.01m 137-10
FOUL 42.01m FOUL
20 Senst, Mark JR Wis.-Plattev 43.03m 40.49m 132-10
39.36m 39.73m 40.49m
21 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 41.31m 40.48m 132-10
36.71m 38.61m 40.48m
22 Madison, Jalen JR Southern Ind 42.73m 40.08m 131-06
37.97m 40.08m FOUL
23 Perry, Ben SO Greenville 36.92m 39.25m 128-09
38.07m FOUL 39.25m
24 Baker, Demetrius Waldorf 34.95m 38.53m 126-05
FOUL 38.53m FOUL
25 Christianson, Brent JR Cardinal Str 34.11m 37.40m 122-08
36.93m 37.40m PASS
26 Tosie, Robert SR Saint Louis 41.72m 36.70m 120-05
FOUL 36.70m PASS
27 Guile, Codey SO William Wood 39.31m 36.50m 119-09
FOUL 34.29m 36.50m
28 Johnson, Dajuan SR Greenville 34.69m 35.60m 116-09
35.60m FOUL FOUL
29 Malloy, Tom FR Saint Louis 32.78m 35.54m 116-07
35.54m FOUL FOUL
30 Schierding, Alec FR Missouri Bap 34.37m 112-09
34.37m PASS PASS
31 Mcintosh, Mike SO Southwest Ba 37.45m 34.17m 112-01
FOUL FOUL 34.17m
32 Hutchison, Tom FR Washington U 31.69m 33.49m 109-10
33.49m PASS FOUL
33 McCaleb, Mason NA Columbia (Mo.) 32.64m 107-01
32.64m PASS FOUL
34 Laster, Noah JR Webster 33.09m 31.97m 104-11
31.97m FOUL FOUL
35 Robbins, Ryan SO Webster 29.62m 31.66m 103-10
31.66m PASS PASS
36 Delgado, Johnathan FR Wis.-Plattev 27.50m 29.99m 98-05
29.99m PASS FOUL
37 Leavy, Grant FR Greenville 27.22m 89-04
27.22m FOUL FOUL
38 Lufkin, Isaiah Waldorf 28.68m 26.78m 87-10
FOUL 26.78m FOUL
39 Day, Robert SO Missouri Bap 18.16m 59-07
18.16m PASS FOUL
-- Brooks, Josh NA Columbia (Mo.) 40.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Baker, Cory SR Missouri Val 46.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Armstrong, Alex FR Lindenwood 39.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deushane, Nathan FR Illinois Col 39.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burgess, Ryan SO Greenville 46.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williiams, Jake FR Illinois Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leonard, Max SR Illinois Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Scratch line 37.00
Francis Stad: 70.14m 2010 Brock Solveson, Concordia U. Wis-White
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Poh, Daniel SR Unattached 62.94m 53.69m 176-02 10
53.69m FOUL FOUL 50.22m 52.12m 44.89m
2 Jenkins, Josh NA Columbia (Mo.) 46.00m 48.65m 159-07 8
47.76m 43.42m 45.71m 44.84m 46.10m 48.65m
3 Bess, Brant JR Illinois Col 48.16m 48.46m 159-00 6
46.74m 45.63m 47.73m FOUL 48.46m 45.85m
4 Rossing, Evan SR Wis.-Plattev 53.00m 48.44m 158-11 5
48.44m FOUL 45.48m 43.85m 43.76m 45.40m
5 Riggs, Garrett SR Wis.-Plattev 40.11m 46.90m 153-10 4
44.10m 43.68m 46.90m PASS PASS PASS
6 Smith, Jackson JR Washington U 47.23m 46.88m 153-10 3
46.67m 46.88m FOUL FOUL 45.20m FOUL
7 Wingate, Maxwell SR Missouri Bap 52.24m 46.78m 153-06 2
44.59m 46.78m 46.13m 46.54m FOUL 42.95m
8 Eldridge, Alexander FR Saint Louis 34.85m 46.77m 153-05 1
46.77m 45.57m 44.44m PASS PASS PASS
9 McKinney, Talbot JR Cardinal Str 51.69m 46.31m 151-11
46.31m FOUL FOUL
10 Hartz, Jace JR Southern Ind 40.96m 44.78m 146-11
FOUL 41.57m 44.78m
11 Utecht, Kyle SR Wis.-Plattev 48.17m 44.49m 145-11
FOUL 44.49m 40.97m
12 Gasper, Alex SR Wis.-Plattev 48.00m 44.04m 144-06
FOUL FOUL 44.04m
13 Pearce, Ryan SO McKendree 47.39m 43.25m 141-11
43.25m 40.59m FOUL
14 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 45.71m 42.65m 139-11
38.28m 42.65m FOUL
15 Trajkovski, Marshall SR Wis.-Plattev 39.56m 42.11m 138-02
42.11m FOUL 39.89m
16 Blackmore, Cody JR Southwest Ba 41.70m 136-10
41.70m 38.49m FOUL
17 Robbins, Ryan SO Webster 40.71m 41.07m 134-09
FOUL FOUL 41.07m
18 Johnson, Colton SO Eureka 40.56m 38.70m 127-00
38.60m FOUL 38.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Schaap, Matthew SR Trinity Chri 44.76m 37.81m 124-00
37.57m 37.81m FOUL
20 Paris, Logan SO Southern Ind 44.02m 37.67m 123-07
28.85m 37.67m FOUL
21 Hernandez, Andres SO Cardinal Str 36.65m 37.17m 121-11
34.56m FOUL 37.17m
22 Jasper, Alex FR DuPage 37.02m 121-05
35.18m FOUL 37.02m
23 Kasten, Sam JR Illinois Wes 34.00m 36.62m 120-02
36.62m FOUL FOUL
24 Boss, Andy SO Trinity Chri 36.59m 35.92m 117-10
35.92m FOUL FOUL
25 Fish, Ryan SR Wis.-Plattev 40.00m 35.44m 116-03
35.44m FOUL FOUL
26 Bruemmer, Jared JR Wisconsin Lu 36.53m 35.40m 116-02
35.40m FOUL FOUL
27 Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 35.16m 115-04
35.16m FOUL FOUL
28 Fierros, Jeremy JR Wisconsin Lu 37.45m 32.93m 108-00
32.93m 30.73m FOUL
29 Gilbertson, Caleb SR Waldorf 32.76m 107-06
32.76m FOUL FOUL
30 Estrada, Matthew SO Missouri Bap 32.02m 32.72m 107-04
FOUL FOUL 32.72m
31 Henson, Tyler FR Maryville (M 35.18m 32.68m 107-03
FOUL FOUL 32.68m
32 Riggs, Grant FR McKendree 32.66m 107-02
32.66m FOUL FOUL
33 McLeod-Warrick, David FR Principia Colleg 31.80m 104-04
FOUL 31.80m FOUL
34 Wright, Logan SO DuPage 39.21m 31.72m 104-01
31.72m FOUL FOUL
35 Daniels, Peter SO Rhodes 43.33m 30.92m 101-05
FOUL FOUL 30.92m
36 Kaden, Jordan FR Webster 30.36m 99-07
FOUL FOUL 30.36m
37 Patel, Kishan St. Louis Ph 30.22m 99-02
FOUL FOUL 30.22m
38 Nwajei, Gregory FR Greenville 30.11m 98-09
30.11m FOUL FOUL
39 Duy, Nicholas FR Eureka 33.50m 27.23m 89-04
FOUL 27.23m FOUL
40 Ziolkowski, Andrew JR Cardinal Str 28.91m 27.02m 88-08
27.02m FOUL FOUL
41 Jackson, Kameron SO Missouri Bap 34.30m 25.72m 84-04
FOUL 25.72m FOUL
42 Piek, Curtis FR Wisconsin Lu 22.65m 74-04
22.65m FOUL FOUL
43 Johnston, Gabriel FR Principia Colleg 17.62m 57-10
17.62m FOUL FOUL
44 Wilson, Quinn FR Fontbonne 20.22m 15.79m 51-10
15.79m FOUL FOUL
-- Clark, Cody Waldorf 37.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln (Mo.) 131 2) Washington U. 113
3) Illinois Wesleyan 85 4) Lindenwood 75
5) St. Francis (Ill.) 52 6) Southwest Baptist 42
7) Maryville (Mo.) 25 8) William Woods 20.50
9) Saint Louis 20 10) Wis.-Parkside 17
10) McKendree 17 12) Wis.-Platteville 16
13) Rhodes 13 13) Southern Indiana 13
15) Murray State 10 15) Runnababez 10
17) Missouri Southern 8 17) Columbia (Mo.) 8
17) Trinity Christian 8 17) Cardinal Stritch 8
21) Greenville 6.50 22) Monmouth (Ill.) 6
22) Hannibal-LaGrange 6 22) Missouri Valley 6
25) Albion 5 26) Pittsburg St. 4
26) Illinois Track Club 4 28) Waldorf 3
28) Drury 3 30) Illinois College 2
30) Missouri Baptist 2 30) Wisconsin Lutheran 2
30) Indianapolis 2 34) Webster 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln (Mo.) 117 2) Washington U. 63
3) Lindenwood 51 4) Monmouth (Ill.) 48
5) Southern Indiana 46.50 6) Wis.-Platteville 45
7) McKendree 42.83 8) St. Francis (Ill.) 37
9) Southwest Baptist 34.33 10) Saint Louis 30.83
11) Illinois Wesleyan 26 12) Illinois Track Club 20
13) William Woods 19.50 14) SIU-Edwardsville 14
15) Columbia (Mo.) 12 15) Missouri S&T 12
15) Missouri Baptist 12 18) Cardinal Stritch 11
19) Sky walkers track club 10 19) Albion 10
21) Maryville (Mo.) 9 21) Illinois College 9
23) DuPage 8 23) Greenville 8
25) Principia College 7 26) Missouri Valley 6
27) Wis.-Parkside 4 28) Indianapolis 3
28) Rhodes 3 30) Wabash 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16306 views
History for Washington University Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|